i swear you’ll never hear me say “mag bill out na” because it’s so hard for me to say goodbye. i’ve gotten so attached to them, and to each and every one of you. hayss nyak
siguro the main reason din why we’re so attached sa chogdray is because they remind us of how innocent young love is nung teenagers pa tayo :) that being said, nasasaktan din tayo on their behalf because we also understand the deafening pain of having an almost.
maybe ChogDray ended, but the friendships I built inside this community? i know those will go a long way.🤍 thank you for building a space that brought so many of us together. i may have come here because of ChogDray, but i’m staying because of the people i met along the way. +
Lord God, I pray for healing for both Chog and Audray. I hope You guide them both as they take this break and give them the strength, peace, and space they need to process everything that has happened. May You heal whatever is hurting in their hearts and remind them that +
It's not just about the fandom, it's about the people you meet along the way. mahal na mahal ko kayo tcdo community!! ❤️🩹 mahigpit na yakap sating lahat. 🫂
Wag muna kayong magpaalam guys, hindi pa tayo tapos. We still have the xevera squad, we have chog, we have deng, not as chogdray but as amazing individuals whom we come to love and support. Walang iwanan please.
If I could turn back the time, l’d still choose to know them, even if it meant hurting like this all over again.
The happiness and comfort they gave me will always be worth the longing I carry now. Some people are worth every ache. Sa kanila pa rin uuwi, lagi’t lagi. 🤍💚🫂
We're all hurting right now and pano naman silang dalawa diba? So let's respect and give them time and space. Kung ano man makikita niyo sa socmeds nila mapa reposts man o ano pa yan LET THEM okay?
they both cope differently. hindi porket mas expressive yung isa, siya lang valid. hindi porket mas active yung isa, wala na siyang pake. stop projecting your own expectations onto them. they can cope however tf they want. hindi tayo part ng relasyon nila, tandaan niyo ’yan.
i hope those sideships of #them don’t take this as an opportunity to ilayag their ships. please, let them rest and keep them far away from this situation. this isn’t the time to push or promote any ship. let’s just give everyone the space and respect they need right now. 💚
grateful for the people deng is surrounded with. people who genuinely care for her, protect her peace, and make sure she knows she’s loved. knowing she has ppl around her who will always have her back is such a comforting thought. she deserves nothing but genuine love and ppl 🤍
ansakit pa rin talaga, haha.
i hope this family finds healing through everything that’s happening. let’s get through this together. let it hurt until it hurts no more.
i love you, TCDO fam. 🫂