ALSOOO (correct me if im wrong) NDRRMC implemented that bombarding sound to alert people after the Bagyong Yolanda in 2013. Gabi raw kasi bumuhos and then pag gising ng mga tao, ayun. Mataas na ang tubig. Kaya ganyan kaingay para magising at maalerto ang mga tao.
They are literally just a bunch of childhood friends who got famous and now goes around doing stuff they dreamt of doing as kids, like renting a theatre to go watch the new spiderman, or renting an entire theme park to ride all the rides, renting entire arcades, renting +
it was real...? they really OFFERED picheolin when he was ALREADY preparing his dino solo album... or at least his mind was initially set on that... like what we said 😭 the 6 months was about convincing himself and thinking rlly hard if he'll go through with the company's idea
kung sino ka man, j, tigilan mo na ’yan. kuhang-kuha mo yung pika ko.
una sa lahat, bakit mo jina-judge kung paano mag-de-stress si sc? tapos iinvalidate mo pa feelings niya. reducing his worries? daddu ka pa dyan. si jeonghan pa unang magagalit sayo pag narinig niya yang sinasabi mo about sc.
pangalawa, “kung sino-sino nalang” raw? eh si joshua ’yan? carat ka ba talaga? my ghad
pangatlo, kaya laging may gulo eh. content tungkol sa ibang members pero somehow sinisingit niyo pa rin agenda niyo. respect their space. hanap-gulo eh.
di mo ship? ignore, scroll or block!
. . . 💭 today's mail 💌
thank you, tin, for packing these babies safely and for the constant updates 🤍 this is one of my favorite mails this week!! my wonu atenista agenda is almost done — 2/3 <3 #hsjcthanks ⭐️