I'm gonna hold your hand when I say this.Luke the dog loves him more than Flora. He loves the expensive food Luan Nian gave him, and when they broke up, he chose Luan Nian. But Luan Nian told him to choose her instead.
#theearlyspring
i'm no better than luan nian seriously i got cuteness aggression from szt & luke (the dog) but seriously though sunqian's face was SOOOOOOO CUTE i wanted to reach thru the screen & pinch her cheeks
he doesn’t know yet but he will lose this cute little family and reunite with them few years later and the dog Luke will be the reason for his girl and him to reunite and get married 🥹
#TheEarlySpring
Sesebel sebelnya sama Youku tapi tetep salut sih drama mereka tuh yang ngegaet non cdrama fans buat nyebur jadi warga cdramaland. Hidden Love, The First Forst, dan sekarang The Early Spring 👏
someone brought drunk yifan on my tl again and this is still the most believable drunk acting i've seen 😭😭 sangyan struggling to carry her despite how thin she is and the eyes OHHHHH so accurate 😭
jeongyeon: i thought you would be happy to meet me
hagi: you’re not exactly a good memory, so no.
CLOCK HER, KANG HAGI✊️✊️
#mybiasmybossep10#mybiasmyboss
what kind of drug did y’all put into this drama??? LOOK AT THE WAY THEY’RE SERVING THESE SKINSHIPS 😭 somebody take notes, writers and directors, THIS is how you’re supposed to do a damn romantic scene!
#theearlyspring
F “I accept your apology because I also spoke badly to you at that time. when I think about it, some of the things you said were actually right even weren't pleasant
L “If I speak badly to you again in the future, just tell me directly. Don’t block me again.”
#Theearlyspring
Paling lucu scene ini team sekantornya pada gosipin Hagi sama Dareum karna keliatan abis berantem🤣 #MyBiasMyBossEp10#MyBiasMyBoss
Youngwoo: kayaknya mereka berantem ga sih?
Mina: ini pertama kali ga si?
Miyoung: Kelihatan banget sampai aku yang lihat aja jadi ikut sesak
Jinsang: mereka takut ketauan makanya pura2 ga sih?
*langsung pada bubarr
Mengesampingkan salah pahamnya mrk, aku merasa bangga Dareum bisa jujur dan marah ke Hagi, gak nahan apapun, beneran semuanya di keluarin, gak ngomong baik2 aja 🥺 sesuai kata Dareum, dia pengen hubungan yg bisa ginii
#MyBiasMyBoss#MyBiasMyBossEp10