@heyitskeish Also, I made sure that I dont pressure myself. I attended family events parin. Lumalabas parin naman ako every once in a while 😊 Try to find a sched or a study method that suits you doc.
I hope I can review well for this March 2023. There’ll be lots of events in our family like my sister getting married, Christmas, New Year, birthdays 🥺 pero gusto ko ng ilaban this March kasi konting konti na lang yung average eh pasok na sana 😭
@heyitskeish Hello doc. May routine/sched lang ako finafollow, like gising sa umaga kain ligo then review. Then have a lunchbreak, review, nap, review again. Usually 6am-12am lang ako. Gusto ko tlaga may complete sleep and rest ako pag nag aaral hehe
3 words to remember from tonight’s Homily in Simbang Gabi 😇
✅Magtanong - Ask God and always reflect
✅Mamili - We all have our freedom to choose. Do not live up to the expectations of others
✅Magpaubaya - Let Go, and Let God 🙏
Congratulations to all newly licensed physicians! 👏🏼 Well-deserved success! And to the ones who didn’t make it, don’t give up. Always believe that everything comes in God’s perfect timing. Yakap mahigpit!! 🫶🏻
Pano mo vovoluntary bibigyan ng infection ang isang pasyente? And sa dinami dami, bakit nag side ang supreme court sa pasyente? This case has been there for what 11-12 years? FOR AN INFECTION. AN INFECTION WHICH CAN HAPPEN TO ANY GOOD DOCTOR. Wtf
PLE oct season is done! Congrats doctors! ❤️ You did it! 👏🏼
“Therefore do not worry about tomorrow, for tomorrow will worry about itself. Each day has enough trouble of its own” -Matthew 6:34