ఆడు గజాల ఆడు #13 AUG
I guessed today’s Telugu song with the 2-second clue — 1/5 attempt! 🎶
■ □ □ □ □
Can you beat my score without skipping? 👀
Play now: https://t.co/SdBKhttCJi
@Megtweets31 Same thing happened with my samsung watch , night ke 12k vachesindi bus lo (new watch apudu) but tarvata okasari kuda avale may be it will take time to assess our usage.
The only geographical luck i have is a pvr and cinepolis at a distance where i can book a tic at showtime and then start from home and be seated before the ads end
@ReddyMoksh Maaa timings ki ave baguntay bhaya ,movie time ki book cheskuna peaceful ga start ayyi show time ki lopala untam , Gachibowli area lo 4-5 pvr unay so it is kind of previlege 😅
Cinema is imp ,road kidha projector vesina potam memu
అసలు Mani రత్నం గాడిని telugollu promote చేసినప్పుడే మనం సగం sacchipoyam..
మళ్లీ, Cult classic గీతాంజలి movie అని cutting..
heroine character Consent లేకుండా k*ss -normalisation..
That too when kids are around.
ఇంకోసారి telugollu Mani Rathnam అంటే, మడతేసి కుమ్మండి.. 😎😎
watched a few BARBELL REVIEW videos just to understand where he is right and where he is wrong….tbf he absolutely has the right to speak…whether he should speak about certain things is a different question. In many of his reviews..he goes from the beginning to the ending of the film explaining scenes in detail…he may not be using actual clips..but a certain point the audience is learning so much about the film from the review that part of the experience is being substituted by the review itself…my issue is not with criticism...criticism is important, good criticism is very very veryyy important..my issue is with how much information is being revealed...giving your opinion on a film is one thing and feeding the audience scene by scene information is another...just because you have the freedom to do it doesnt mean you should tell everything...CURIOSITY + ANTICIPATION + DISCOVERY are a huge part of the moviegoing experience..and once too much information is out there those things fading awayyy…and many yt reviewers call their videos “spoiler free” but the reality is that a lot of those reviews survive on information from the film itself...the review becomes engaging because it is revealing things the audience hasnt seen yet…thats why I find the term spoiler free misleading in many cases….whats interesting is that there are plenty of reviewers who discuss themes, performances, direction, craft, and filmmaking without walking the audience through specific scenes and plot points...but when a review starts breaking down scenes in detail, making fun of them, and building content around them it begins to feel less like actuall film criticism and more like content creation or rage bait entertainment…if the same thing is done months later after the theatrical run is over and the film is available on ott…which he is actually doing calling it PITCH MEETINGS it makes much more sense to me. In fact that is exactly where detailed breakdowns, scene by scene discussions belong, and his PITCH MEETING videos are actually insightful..but doing it while the film is still in theatres is where I think the line gets blurry…whatever right he has to speak and same way producers and filmmakers also have the right to be concerned…If I were a producer I wouldnt be worried about someone sharing their opinion. I would be worried if someone was reducing audience curiosity by revealing too much information in the name of a review.