@SeivwrightTrudy This is why tennis doesn't appeal to many people. As long as you don't throw broken bottles, screaming profanities and starting a brawl , cheering loudly should count as a proper tennis etiquette.
@bepblap Leave it us fellow Filipino to downplay AE's victory and make it about their sensitive feelings. Pls STFU. Stop caring too much about what other people will think about us. Who cares?
@MikeeGulla Dude stop . You sound like a dickhead. So on top of paying for the tickets, taking a day off, find parking spots , fall in line .etc etc , we have to Google and research too? LMAO , ok Karen.
@MikeeGulla Its impossible to tell an army of NEW, excited Filipinos to keep quiet during the play. AE is doing everything to attract pinoys to try tennis but people like you are making it impossible to like the game with your "etiquette" and "rules". STFU PLS
@Cryze_FELIPSTAN@MikeeGulla For real. It's annoying and cringe. Alex victory is tainted will all these stupid noise from these pasosyal fans who worry too much about what other country would think of us.
Kung hindi rin lang naman iimbestigahan ng ICI si Pulong na hindi sumipot sa hearing kasi meron syang 51 bilyon insertions; at si Bong Go na hindi man lang pinatawag kahit sya ay nagbigay ng almost 200 contracts worth 7 bilyon sa tatay at kapatid nya, eh tama lang na MAGSARA NA KAYO!!!
EXCLUSIVE: Contractor-turned-lawmaker Gardiola pays off budget gatekeepers to get projects, then resells them to contractors for profit, according to Rappler’s investigation. https://t.co/hpEYOeHuTU
Ngayong araw, nabigyan ko na ang ICI ng kopya ng aking plunder complaint laban kay Bong Go. Hiniling ko rin sa ICI na ipatawag at imbestigahan si Bong Go kasama ang tatay at kapatid nya.