Maybe this is controversial, but 14 years feels like an entire lifetime.
A degree.
A career.
A business.
A child growing into a teenager.
You can build so much in 14 years.
So when I hear that a 14-year relationship ended, I don't immediately think about who's right or wrong.
I think about the amount of life that was shared.
How do you walk away from that?
Dari minggu lepas duk cakap cuti nanti nak kemas barang2 lama tak guna dalam bilik tapi sekarang the so called cuti pun dah habis bilik pun tak terkemas pun aduduuu
ko kenapa bang... sayang betul bakat ada rupa ada tapi tak serik ulang lagi crime yang sama. ish ish.. drama dia Waikiki & age of youth best kot!!!
Dikasih pelajaran gak pernah dipelajari, aktor Son Seung Won (pernah muncul di Age of Youth, Welcome to Waikiki 1) ternyata kembali tersandung kasus DUI (menyetir dalam keadaan mabuk) setelah keluar dari penjara. Bahkan dia juga diduga mencoba menghilangkan barang bukti.
Hari ini jaksa menuntut hukuman 4 tahun penjara untuknya di sidang.
Dulu, saat UU Yoon Changho baru diberlakukan tahun 2018, Son Seung Won langsung jadi artis pertama yang tersandung kasus di bawah hukum itu. Dan ternyata waktu itu sudah jadi kasus DUI keempatnya.
Menurut hasil investigasi JTBC, November tahun lalu dia kembali ditangkap karena kasus DUI (menyetir dalam keadaan mabuk) untuk kelima kalinya.
Dia mengemudi dalam keadaan mabuk berat, menyeberangi jembatan Sungai Han lalu melawan arah di jalan Gangbyeonbuk-ro sampai akhirnya ditangkap polisi.
Setelah dibawa ke kantor polisi, dia disebut menelepon pacarnya dan bilang:
"Mobilku ada di kantor polisi Yongsan, tolong datang dan cabut kartu SD black box-nya" artinya dia diduga mencoba menghilangkan bukti rekaman.
Yang bikin makin parah, seminggu sebelum sidang pertama hari ini, tim JTBC juga memergoki dia mengendarai mobil ke acara minum minum padahal SIMnya sudah dicabut.
Bukannya tobat, tapi malah masih terus nyetir tanpa SIM dan tetap minum alkohol bahkan menjelang sidang pengadilannya sendiri.
GILAAAK ni orang
https://t.co/U80HucALuD
https://t.co/yerklVrXq6
Kdrama support role Actor Shim Hyung-tak is facing criticism after comments about his Japanese wife, who is 18 years younger and moved to Korea for him. He complained that her Korean skills are at an elementary level, saying it’s frustrating that she can’t understand him despite the fact that he himself doesn’t speak Japanese.
Many viewers questioned how their relationship even developed given the language barrier, and criticized him for bringing a much younger partner to a foreign country where she has no support system, only to blame her for communication issues.
During a conversation with Gangnam, Gangnam advised him to be more considerate toward his wife. However, Shim Hyung-tak responded defensively, comparing their relationship and expressing surprise that Gangnam has never yelled at his own wife, Lee Sang-hwa.
The situation sparked backlash online, with viewers questioning his attitude, the dynamics of their relationship (including the 18-year age gap), and criticizing Korean broadcasting standards for airing such content in 2026