Luke ini effort nya lumayan gede, perhatian, act of service juga, pokonya termasuk idaman lah cuma minus di mulut yang komunikasinya jelek sama gengsinya gede, tapi ini yang bikin menarik dan realistis, karna di dunia ini gak ada yang bener bener sempurna.
#TheEarlySpring
"sa'ting himig, ipagdiriwang ang pagibig at ito ay tatawid sa buong daigdig" has got to be one of the greatest song lyrics ever written in human history
I want to marry into a functional family that has cookouts and holiday dinners. I want to be able to go for breakfast with my mother-in-law, go shopping with his sisters (if he has any). I don’t want a “it’s just me & my man” kind of life. Nah, I want a family-oriented life.
You can see that even though he's still harsh with his words she can now read between the lines and see that he cares 🥺 the fight was actually so needed because they understand each other so much better now
#TheEarlySpring#TheEarlySpringEp14
Their convos are hilarious 🤣
Luan Nian just mad cause Taotao got hurt, and he was the last one to find out.
“My girlfriend got hit, and was the last one to find out. Did you ever view me as your boyfriend?”
The way she smiled when he called her his gf
#TheEarlySpring
all shang zhitao was looking for was a little bit of appreciation from those she works with, as her first job in the industry guidance from seniors you respect goes miles and lumi is truly the only person who appreciates and wants to uplift her 🥹
o melhor desse video é que ele já deu até entrevista depois dizendo que sabe de tudo por elas e que ele não fala nada sobre os assuntos pq quer continuar informado pelas duas