My heart bleeds for all the people who cannot afford not to go out and work. They literally have to choose between dying of starvation or dying of covid. Is our country really this poor to no be able to provide stimulus?? Genuine question lang po.
@mayumz@sassy_gaye Oh!! Why so fast?π I'm sorry for your loss Ms Gaye, @sassy_gaye I've been there but never been healed. May God bless you with strength to pull yourself together while living along with pain. π Life goes on even if it hits you hard.
@ANCALERTS Couldn't help but sense greatness in her dealing with responsibilities, life & current events and overwhelming love, compassion, faith, hope & courage.
More power Liza!
Stay safe in all ways.
In a span of 3 months, Duterte has successfully:
- railroaded a law WORSE than Martial Law
- SHUTDOWN a mass media giant
- incurred trillions of debt
- pushed our economy to the brink of collapse
3 MONTHS GUYS. ANONG ELECTION 2022 SINASABI NIYO. WALA NANG PILIPINAS NON.
@StarCreativesTV@baaarigood Kung ako si Billy at tunay kong mahal si Gabo, hindi ko ipapaalam instead I'll find ways na iwanan nya si Rio at jowain ako, haha! All is fair in love ika nga :)) #MIWYTheChoice
@mayumz Haha sakto! Ngayon pa sya mang-iinis eh ang dami ng choices ng viewers. Ano ba success ni Cardo sa simula ng AP di ba conflict and resolved agad. Then conflict again. Yung success ng bida feeling success din ng viewers.
@mayumz Sinasayang ang Lizquen with their good looks and acting chops, kayang-kaya success to make a legendary love story. How they can hold captive the passion of viewers kung pinaghihiwalay nila. Love becomes deeper and stronger to fight all odds when together. Singlehandedly, laylay
@mayumz@TheodoreBoborol@lizquenmood Agree! Hirap nyan yung bawi kay Billy ng tukaan na yan pagdating ng male counterpart ni Rio for Billy. Lies and betrayals ruin relationship. Pls protect the integrity of the leads' characters. Kahit sa screen man lamang ipakita nyo na may honest, faithful and loyal pa sa ngayon.