niat cuma mau jadi akun silent hype cortis dan seonghyeon aja tapi muak bgt liat seonghyeon selalu jelek di mata sebagian orang, gua udah gatakut sama lu semua gua bakal vokal ngebela seonghyeon (dan member lain yang pantas dibela) di platform manapun dan kapanpun
🎥: I fell asleep while watching the live yesterday
🦊: Ah really? ☺️☺️
🎥: Make sure to eat sukiyaki!
🦊: Ah thank you 🙇🏻♂️
SO CUTEㅠㅠㅠ Have a safe flight hyeonieee🥹🤍
martin talking about seonghyeon’s role in cortis
“eom seonghyeon itu perannya buat ngasih ide-ide unik didalam tim. saat kita memproduksi sesuatu kaya shooting mv atau bikin koreografi kamu bisa memposisikan diri sebagai pemimpin dan bisa terus menerus ngasih ide yang bagus. karena itu aku setuju kalau kamu disebut sebagai all-rounder. makanya aku sometimes iri sama kamu.”
martin appreciating seonghyeon’s creative works is always so dear to me. also the fact that a lot of the “punchline” lyrics originated from seonghyeon’s idea makes me sooo proud of him. i’m literally so seated for seonghyeon’s journey as a musician <3
seonghyeon saying he also wants to be taken care of is so real cus being an older sibling means you’re always expected to be the responsible one even though you don’t but the older sibling instinct always kicks in and you end up wanting to take care of everyone else too 😭 i’m so happy keonho said he’ll take care of him and i’m even happier that he has three other members who are older than him 🥹
songs i’d like to see seonghyeon cover
nobody gets me — sza
the feeling — steve lacy
daisies — justin bieber
love — keyshia cole
bonus: snooze — sza & lovesexdrugbomb — steve lacy
gak pernah terpikirkan sebelumnya di aku seonghyeon bakal genjreng gitar di live… inilah kemenangan semua NYON MANIA😭🤍 duh mana dia attractive banget main gitarnya… DIA GENJRENG GITAR HATI GUE JUGA IKUT DIGENJRENG😭💧