Umenikumbusha tulikua na schooltrip to Msa and my boy Kevo tulienda local (Muthangari aka Muthash Keg Joint) just before the bus arrived. Kevo hadi wa leo ye huskia tulienda Msa na alipata a deep cut kwa corals tukampeleka hosi apewe stiches. Since he was as high as a kite, he couldn't be put under anaesthesia. Alishonwa ki soja. In the midst of that, ameanza kukatia nurse ata ame sahau amekujia stitches! Tulifika beach aka pewa mnazi imeweka Generali kama chaser, zili lipuka 5 days straight. Alikua sober 3 days after getting back to Nairobi. Anafika class morning anauliza kama bado tuna enda trip ama admin ili cancel 🤣🤣
Instead of using his head to score from Mbeumo’s beautiful cross, Rashford tries to kick it at an impossible angle, sending an innocent Ipswich player crashing into the advertising boards, only for them to score minutes later.
Manchester United 0–1 Ipswich Municipality.
Mungu tupiganie! 🙏
I don’t think economy ya Kenya ishawahi kuwa mbaya hivi. My Confidant yesterday called his loyal Sugar Mummy with the hope that atampatia “booster” as he waited for a payment he was expecting to clear, but things went south, and it turned out to be a long therapy session as she became emotional and started sobbing, akisema infact ni Mungu amemtuma.
She wailed venye last born wake amefukuzwa from an international school juu ya school fees, na hata anaenda kufungiwa nyumba yake huko uptown. He ended up wiring the little he had to sustain his long-time lover, wakiambiana wangoje next week, maybe things will be better.
Awuoro!
My main issue with this country is for so long , it’s mainly employed people who have carried the burden of taxes and the social amenities designed to be ‘ free ‘ in a pseudo capitalistic economy.
Employed people have reached elastic limit and everyone else is getting poked
Mnalialia like teenagers ati people are not checking up on you when you're going through it. Everyone is in the wasteland struggling to fix a hot meal lakini wewe unataka waache kile wanafanya wakutumie words of affirmation because you're a unicorn who shits rainbow-coated turds