Super ew pa ng actions niya. This person made me touch her breast while we were all blindfolded. Tapos nung tinanggal na yung blindfold sabi niya sakin, “secret lang natin yun ah.”
Sobrang speechless ako nung time na yun, tagal bago ko narealize na sobrang red flag nun
Being gay is not an excuse para mambastos ng babae. Gay o hindi, harassment is harassment. Cut the shit dahil lang "Bakla po siya" "Lalaki po gusto niya" "Nagandahan lang po siya" you can compliment them without invading their safe space.
#KasuhansiAJFernan
SNH48's Shen Xiaoai in her recent statement:
“Over the past month, you've been privately chatting more with your partner [Wang Yuchen], using work as an excuse, chatting with her from morning till bedtime, even playing games together after I've gone to sleep and not telling me about wearing couple bracelets. This has led to daily arguments that never seem to end. (...) Despite my attempts to tolerate the situation, it only worsened, leading to frequent arguments between us.
We broke up, and the reason you gave me was that you felt I didn't comfort you properly nor supported you when you were were mocked or felt down, but instead engaged you in endless arguments. You couldn't bear these dark days without light, so you decided to leave. I started reflecting on myself, wondering if I shouldn't have caused such a scene, if I should have just comforted you instead. Did I really put too much pressure on you? After the breakup I kept comforting you and even slept with you in the same bed but you were chatting with her. (...) It wasn't until that day, when you went to the airport to pick up Wang Yuchen, that I looked at all the chat records on the iPad and realized that you had cheated long before. You even asked her if she wanted to accompany you to Beijing during the Beijing tour when we hadn't even argued yet. Did you ever think about me? If I hadn't looked at the chat records, I would never have known.”