Sex isn't love. Dates aren't love. Constant communication isn't love. Laying up isn't love. Love is someone who stays when you're hard to deal with, not just when you're easy to love. It's someone who steps in when you're overwhelmed, supports you when you're breaking down, and reminds you of who you are when you forget. Love is actions, consistency, and care. It's someone who genuinely wants you okay mentally, emotionally, spiritually even on days you don't want yourself
Indah sekali kata-kata ini:
"Jangan batasi doamu dengan logikamu, mintalah yang terasa mustahil, karna yang kamu ajak ngobrol ini bukan (manusia)."
Percaya Allah so, so, so, so, so, so, so, so, so, so powerfull.
Healthy couples still argue. They disagree, get frustrated, feel insecure, have bad days, and sometimes even get bored. A healthy relationship isn’t one where nothing ever goes wrong. It’s two people who keep choosing to handle what goes wrong with respect, honesty, patience, and teamwork.
Forget about sleeping together. The real question is, can you still love her when she's overthinking, sending you 10 messages in a row because she needs reassurance? Can u support her when she's anxiously making sure she's still wanted, and that you won't leave her?
CAN YOU?
rasa aman itu pas nemu orang yang gak bikin kamu takut keliatan berantakan. someone yang pas kamu lagi capek banget sama dunia dan akhirnya nangis, he doesn't just awkwardly watch or tell you to stop, but softly wipes your tears and says 'keluarin aja semuanya, you don't always have to be strong in front of me.' the kind of unconditional presence that makes you feel completely accepted.
let him do him. biarin cowo ngelakuin apa yg dia rasa perlu, kalo dia gamau bales chatmu sampai berjam-jam biarin. kalo dia gamau ngajak meet up, hangout or make plans with you, biarin aja, itu pilihan dia. cowo itu akan berusaha melakukan apa yg emang dia mau lakuin. kalo dia mau ketemu, mau ngobrol atau pengen deket kamu, ya dia bakal lakuin. jadi jangan maksain diri buat dapetin perhatian dan waktu dia. karna tanpa kamu minta kalo dia beneran peduli dia bakal nunjukin usahanya.
menurutku ngajak ngomong bahasa jawa (bahasa sehari hari aka kasar) sm org yg baru kenal ituu gasopan, so i prefer to talk to u in bahasa. but some ppl think that i am TOO MUCH😭🙏 maap deh kalo kita ga sepemikiran