Marry a man who provides you emotional security. A man who is nice & respectful even during arguments. A man who fixes the issue as soon as you bring it to his attention. A man who can swallow his pride to save the relationship, A man who heals you with words & actions too >>
Kalau you rasa you dah penat bersabar, you rasa macam "I’ve made a lot of duas but why isn’t Allah answering me"
Ingat lah, bahawa sifat Tuhan itu sempurna, tak pernah salah. Kadang kadang Allah delay doa kita because He knows when it’s the best time for us to have it.
“Tapi ternyata ada luka yang tak akan bisa sembuh. Kini hanya bisa mengirim rindu lewat doa” — cuplikan lagu “Lewat Doa” sudah bisa didengarkan di TikTok. Semoga menguatkanmu yang sudah tidak lagi utuh 🤍
https://t.co/KMQmAp0Z5H
Kadang, setiap apa yang kita lakukan. Bukan balasan atau pujian yang kita harap. Cukuplah sekadar mereka menghargai setiap usaha & lelah kita 💔
Itu dah cukup buat kita rasa dihargai.