“dear diary…
sepulangnya dari rapat ini, mas mendatangiku dengan raut wajah yang agak marah. ternyata dia marah, kukira tadi dia bisa memaklumi tingkahku. di depan kamar hotel, mas menarik tanganku agar aku mengikuti langkahnya.
kami tiba di balkon. di depanku terhampar lampu kota moskow yang menurutku sangat indah.
“kamu tau gak sih etika rapat di depan pemimpin negara?“
mas memulai percakapan dengan nada yang menurutku, tegas? dia berusaha mengendalikan amarahnya sekuat tenaga, aku tahu itu.
“iya mas, aku tau.”
“menurutmu, apa yang kamu lakuin tadi salah nggak, hm?”
aku menundukkan kepalaku, tak berani menatap mata sang tuan. aku mempersiapkan diri untuk menerima amarah atau mungkin sanksi tegas dari mas, namun tiba-tiba kurasakan sebuah tangan besar melingkari pundakku.
“its okay, mas tau kamu tadi bosan banget, ya? next time jangan gitu lagi ya. walaupun kamu bosan setengah mati, tolong kamu kendaliin sebentar. kalo gak gitu, kamu lihat aja ke arah mas. biar gak bosen.”
mas tersenyum lebar sambil mengeratkan pelukannya. kami berdiam cukup lama dalam posisi ini, nyaman sekali rasanya berada di pelukan lelaki ini.
“mas sayang banget sama kamu, tapi mas gak bisa nemenin kamu setiap saat. jadi tolong lindungi diri kamu sendiri, selalu waspada dimanapun kamu berada. mas gak mau kamu terluka gara-gara melakukan hal konyol.”
aku mengangguk, kesedihan memenuhi dadaku. mas benar-benar mempedulikanku segenap jiwanya bahkan dia tak segan mengorbankan dirinya sendiri.
mas mendongakkan kepalaku dan kurasakan bibirnya menempel di dahiku
“i love u.”
solana:4G97TvkmYyMYjQZAU5At2a7RnUCrJYY7QSQtp7Gzpump is sitting sub $50k rn and honestly, I don’t know what people are missing here.
The narrative is already clear, and I don’t think what’s being built behind GrokPod is something small.
I understand that a lot of attention and liquidity has moved to RH recently because the volume there is much bigger. That’s normal. But narratives don’t disappear just because attention moves somewhere else for a while.
If this community keeps grinding, bagworking and consistently putting GrokPod in front of more people, eventually they will look into it and understand what we’ve been talking about.
Remember $Grokstreet ? It reached around $500K.
Yet solana:4G97TvkmYyMYjQZAU5At2a7RnUCrJYY7QSQtp7Gzpump hasn’t even touched $100K.
Why?
I don’t think it’s because the narrative is worse. I think most people simply haven’t discovered what’s actually behind GrokPod yet.
Brian is actually building GrokPod. There’s a real prototype. He’s continuing to work on it. Grok and Grok Bot are becoming increasingly relevant, Brian has already claimed the creator fees from the community token, and Elon has interacted with Brian multiple times.
None of that guarantees where the market cap goes. But at $25K, I genuinely think the amount of attention on GrokPod doesn’t match the story behind it yet.
So don’t just stare at the chart.
Study Brian. Study what he’s building. Study Grok Bot. Then come back and look at $GROKPOD again.
The community just needs to keep showing people what they haven’t found yet.
You guys have been trying so hard to find some bagworking angle just to get one Elon engagement.
Meanwhile, Elon has interacted with Brian multiple times and you guys still aren’t even looking at what Brian is actually building. LOL.
I’m not saying Elon will engage with GrokPod. Nobody can guarantee that.
But considering Brian existing interactions with Elon and the fact that GrokPod is literally being built around Grok, I think the possibility of GrokPod eventually getting noticed is pretty obvious.
And forget the Elon angle for a second.
Actually study what GrokPod could become.
The current prototype already turns a cellular Apple Watch into a small, dedicated interface for Grok. Brian has been testing voice interaction, 100+ prompts/use cases, cellular usage away from his phone, and ways to make AI output usable on such a small screen.
Now combine that with where Grok Bot is going.
GrokPod doesn’t need to run a massive AI model locally. It can simply become the interface between you and Grok/Grok Bot running in the cloud.
Speak a task into your pocket. Let the agent research, browse, use software, or continue working remotely.
Get the result back.
Approve something when human input is needed. That’s a much more interesting use case than just “Grok on a small screen.”
And this is why I also see potential for GrokPod to eventually become a mass-produced dedicated device if @BrianRoemmele takes it in that direction.
Imagine purpose-built hardware that doesn’t need everything your smartphone has.
A microphone, speaker, small display, connectivity, physical controls and Grok as the intelligence behind it.
Smaller. Simpler. Voice-first. Basically a dedicated remote for your AI agents. And the technology behind the experience is Grok.
With xAI pushing Grok, Grok Voice and Grok Bot forward, do you seriously not see where a device built specifically around that ecosystem could go?
Not just the current Apple Watch prototype, but what GrokPod could look like several iterations from now.
And while everyone is still debating narratives, Brian is actually experimenting with the hardware.
Oh, and somehow $GROKPOD is still sitting at these levels while Brian has already claimed its creator fees.
Maybe you’ll understand why I’ve been talking about it.
4G97TvkmYyMYjQZAU5At2a7RnUCrJYY7QSQtp7Gzpump
@wiraaaaa27 Sebenarnya memukul rata tidak kompeten pun gak valid. Sistem yang berubah-ubah bikin yang kompeten kehilangan haknya buat bersaing secara adil.