🩷 : First of all, we just want to say thank you so much for giving us this meaningful award, the 'Seoul Council Chairman's Award'.
We're so grateful to everyone who works behind the scenes and helps us shine on stage, and of course, to our fans, Kissys, for always supporting us.
We're really happy that it feels like people are recognizing how much we genuinely love and care about music.
As artists, it means so much to us to be a part of the Korean Wave and to have the opportunity to share music and Korean culture with people around the world. We're truly honored and grateful.
We'll keep doing our best to become artists who can touch people’s hearts and move them through our music.
Thank you so much.
Lagi rame-rame kiof aespa kan, nih aku kasih 2 MV fullnya. Sangat plek ketiplek 100% ya? ☺️
Maksudku kalo liat clip yang di twitter ya emang sengaja dicari yg mirip. Bahkan kalo dicermati tuh yang sama latar putih sama ada scene catwalk doang. Tapi narasinya “kiof copy 100%”.
im ngl kiof hate train gives me sm anxiety like genuinely it makes me lose interest in kpop because when did music become this deep to yall???? stop worshipping ur ults and pretending like theyre the best while u drag the rest of the industry like dpmo get off the internet rn
I hope Kissy doesn't get too affected by all this rivalry and hate that we're going through because ik we have lovely people here that doesn't deserve to suffer all this bad energy that's being thrown at us. Please take care of yourselves and quit this app for a while if you need