Will never get used to pronouncing a patient's death. My heart still hurts a bit everytime.
To Ma'am 8F, I know you're in a pain-free place now.
To her brother, you did everything for her, sir. Everything a brother should.
❤️🩹😔
I miss fitting in my clothes.
Used to hate gaining weight during my boards szn.
Now I hate that I lost so much weight since the start of my residency.
Even my scrubs are loose. 😩
Update, after 7 months:
Ang dami ko pa ring hindi alam.
May mga ugaling hindi ko maintindihan.
Every from-duty crying sessions.
Ang hirap hirap hirap. But I love my patients :(
aaa recently started residency and 💀
its been so long since my clinical exposure and now it scares me everyday 😭
parang lahat sila sobrang galing na tapos ako, ang dami kong hindi alam.
grateful sa seniors and batchies ko that always help out. 😭🫶🏻
IM, pls be good to me. 😭
aaa recently started residency and 💀
its been so long since my clinical exposure and now it scares me everyday 😭
parang lahat sila sobrang galing na tapos ako, ang dami kong hindi alam.
grateful sa seniors and batchies ko that always help out. 😭🫶🏻
IM, pls be good to me. 😭