tangina just realizing rn na hanggang kailan ako mag ta-trabaho at magbabayad ng tax and after all wala naman development nakikita, grabe ang pagod sa bansang ito
our lecturer sir christian (yes we have the same first name) even gave me his book, yes sir i cant give u the assurance to take the boards next year but i’ll definitely take time to read this, such an honored to have this from you po sir! 🥹
i got home from school and im still in disbelief and awe that i was awarded as top 1 to one of our board subjects “abnormal psychology” still processing how it ended up to me, and kinda scared of what other ppl are thinking now, i just believe that was not mine :))
now the pressure is becoming more heavier for me to take the boards next year, im still uncertain about my life and pls just let us take the path we genuinely want,, sana matapos na ito pls lang
elijah canlas: “ako wala akong pake sa career ko yata, i just go out there and protest in the streets, i just speak my mind”
hoo grabe, thank you Lord for artists like elijah talaga 😭🙏
ELIJAH FOR YSPEAK
#YSpeakSpeakUp#YSpeak2dot0#YspeakPH#ElijahCanlas
this is one thing that i have yearned these past few months, i find life as meaningful engaging with my own life i also dont know why suddenly i felt like my fam are no longer my comfort as well as this house anymore