Lemau. Aft maghrib, zikir, nangis2, then masuk isyak, nak solat, kaki lemah. Suddenly ter duduk lemah tak boleh bgn. Then, baring sambil zikir, nangis lagi. Take time jap, bangun balik, Alhamdulillah boleh solat normal. Then habis je, rasa lemah sgt. Y? Nak kata x mkn, mkn je 🤔
Financial struggles hit harder when salaries go unpaid. Some companies still owe me, yet never reply. It's been two weeks. Sometimes I wonder—why is it so hard to be treated fairly? Sometimes I wonder, scam or just silence?
*not my current workplace though.
Marriage isn't a small thing. Yes, I don't want to get married because so far the men I've met are trash. Even the one my family introduced. So, that's it. I don't understand why I should be forced with something related to marriage and jobs. It's suffocating.
Mom keeps pressuring me about jobs. Whilst I’m at the stage of considering moving to another country. My emotions and mental state are actually done with the current conditions.
Anak-anak Gaza tercampak ke langit sebelum dijatuhkan ke bumi. Inilah kesan bom Israel dan kebisuan dunia. Inilah harga kematian kemanusiaan dunia kita. Inilah harga ketakutan yang dialami dunia. Inilah harga membiarkan rejim pengganas Zionis dan kroni-kroninya terus berkuasa.