NORMALIZE TALKING ABOUT ARMED STRUGGLE
Armed struggle exist due to the government’s fascism. It exists because this gov is not for us, but for the interest of the few. It exists because farmers, workers, students and other sectors are getting killed politically and economically.
fucking love southern tagalog, unapologetic in its militancy,, what do you mean THE cpp marched on calamba crossing unmasked in uniform and with hamsick banners
first the KM banner, now the hansick flag… oh do i miss my first home in the movement
wa ko nakacloutchase pag wage hearing da tsk kimmy all i can say is way angay ang taga conwep. vv hilas nga milakaw paghuman sa hearing ready na unta ako pagka passive aggressive 😩
chika pa kay 0.2 ang inflation ug 0.82 ang purchasing power sa 1 peso (base yr 2018), nya nagnegative patas food inflation 😭maboang ko wa pa man gani mius-os ang presyo sa bugas ug barato ghapon ang palit sa humay. panndot kunohay sa ekonomiya para di mohatag wage increase suuus
alegre jud ko sa PSA data, unsay 33k ang average income sa mga taw oi. Asa mo ana nga numbers namunit 😭
lit the poverty threshold is at 14,397 while minimum wage workers earn 13,026 as a base pay. nya moana mo 33k ang average income 😭 knsa na inyo tig calculate ara!!!!