Guys, seperti yang kita tau, ternyata Evan pernah berjuang melawan kanker waktu masih kecil.
Berhubung bulan ini juga Childhood Cancer Awareness Month, jadi aku mau ajak EVER untuk donasi. Nanti donasi ini akan di salurkan ke Yayasan Kanker Anak Indonesia, atas nama EVAN dan EVER.
Semoga lewat donasi ini, kita bisa melakukan sesuatu yang baik mewakili Evan, sekaligus memberikan sedikit semangat dan harapan buat anak-anak yang sedang berjuang seperti Evan dulu. 🤍
Donasi boleh di transfer ke Shopee Pay: 081274737522
(Kalian cukup langsung copy aja nomor diatas, insyaallah dana nya akan langsung masuk dan nanti akan di-update berkala disini ya)
In dec 2023 fancall a fan noticed the scar under his right collarbone n asked if he was hurt. He asked "how do u know?" then said it was previous wound n reassured her with "ofc!" when asked if he's okay. Realizing that mark could be around the area of a lymph node biopsy scar🥺
👤 Is there a scar under your right side collarbone?
🦌 Right?
🦌 Yes
👤 Are u hurt?
🦌 How do u know?
👤 There's one in the selca you posted
🦌 It was a previous wound I had.
👤 Are you ok now?
🦌 of course!
#HEESEUNG#희승#ヒスン@ENHYPEN_members
Here are more posts and accounts to be reported.
🔗: https://t.co/ifad9UVRQj
🔗: https://t.co/1iYzBZFfun
🔗: https://t.co/aI6PKK4F3a
🔗: https://t.co/ra7Ex7oMVs
🔗: https://t.co/UsefK4OOP9
🔗: https://t.co/QYfoHLKfO1
🔗: https://t.co/dlpzK6tO9l
The recent interview revealed something deeply personal from EVAN. A story that he bravely shared despite the uncertainty of how it may be received, especially in this industry.
We hope everyone can give him the grace and respect he deserves. Kindness is free.
And what exactly do you expect Heeseung to “insert” about his personal experiences and what he’s been through into their group interviews when the fucking topic is literally about the group and their concept—which, in case you somehow forgot, is vampires? 😭
this is how you know how fucking warped engenes minds have become. they literally take EVERYTHING heeseung says about his own life and somehow turn it into a competition or against with the their beloved six members. everything has to be about numbers, album sales, or proving something against enhypen.
his trauma is not a competition. his survival is not a marketing strategy. his music is not an attack on enhypen. not everything revolves around your obsession with comparing him to the group.
he’s talking about his own childhood, his own trauma, his own music, and his own reasons for creating. not everything he does is about your six members. not everything is a competition. sometimes a person is simply telling his own story and choosing to share something he’s finally comfortable talking about. get that fucking mindset out of your heads.
@perfectoevan hee cerita juga sesuai dan pas masa release death of me ya karena itu album isinya tentang dirinya sendiri… wv magazine ada juga buat menjelaskan lagu tiap albumnya kok kyk illiterate bgt 😭
for those who are worried, if lymphoma cancer relapse happens in 2-5 years after treatment, then that is bad but he has gone almost 10+ years without any recurrence. rest assured, he is healthy and happy now!
lets keep praying for his health and happiness