@seaweedbag3 Grabeee I believe the allegations tho. Di ko knows yang si Yannie tui/tuy. Pero yang Lyndon. Nascam na ko nyan. Minor lang naman.. it was the time he goes by Lyndon Hae, Lyndon Mcqueen churu churu. 2010 kpop era. Bumili ako ng Suju "poster" pag dating sa bahay tarpaulin... wtf π€£
@KhiannaWithAK When they called you "pot-stirrer" i defended you as a mere "truth-seeker". Just pointing out the unfairness of the narrative they're pulling
Ang off kasi naexperience ko yan lalo na sa u.s. Yung porke di ka tubong lokal/ yung pag "dayo" ka lang, la kang karapatang magspeak up.
Bat ganon? Microaggression? #DRPHS3
Naooff lang ako, kasi didn't @Zymba_Ding did the same thing when a provincial queen @iyudipota was on the top, 2nd Episode. Tas pag reverse, at probinsyana ang gumawa.. big deal?
Zymba was insistent that she was just airing out her opinions
@KhiannaWithAK Since this episode is about discrimination magspluk tayo about it.... discrimination is not just about slurs, or mean spirited words/actions. Its also about subconcious microaggressions and how we should be aware of it.
Di to atake kay Zymba ha, I was actually rooting for you..
@_yngmkt@the_jquinn And I said no. Ikaw tong sumasagot pa eh. You can use any words you want but those are the actions of namimilit ππ
DAPAT nga kasi namin siya kilalanin outside, eh no? π₯΄
@_yngmkt@the_jquinn Pero DAPAT nga namin siya makilala outside the show diba? Any words pa yan, at the end of the day you put yourself in a position to tell people what they SHOULD/shouldn't do. Since we are in the realm of recommendation. Maybe a more passive sentence such as "if you know her ousid
@_yngmkt@the_jquinn The word "should" says otherwise. Its meant to convince people.. di porke sumashay si Yudi, tatapon nalang natin ang comprehension πππ