Put some respect on the guest/artist/idol you’re meeting please 🥲 At the very least, spell their group’s name properly or tag the correct account when you post 😭 It’s literally part of our job to do a little homework before attending an event.
Maybe it bothers me more because I’m a fan before I’m a creator. It shows how unprofessional some of you can be, so seeing the wrong names/accounts being tagged genuinely hurts a little 🥲 Menyampah Alex tengok post yang tak buat homework 😭
Real put trust on kpop fans. Bukan biasa2 weh the income source yang mereka bawa. Tapi bila kena kat negara sendiri, byk kali dah kpop fans ni di "adik adikkan" KEPALA OTAK KAU LAA
this is true, example? semalam ada satu brand cookies depan skechers TERPAKSA tutup and tak dapat daily hit sale.
The owner were sad but then he decide to interact w carats, gave them sample cookies which btw one bag of it! The only thing he asks us was to make a post about them
dino and his parents filming party rock rock challenge and seungkwan watching them 🥹
🍊 mom, you look prettier without them (sunglasses) on~
all of them monitoring at the end so cuteeee
27/9/24
SCOUPS: I want to quickly go to Malaysia and do a concert there
5/7/25
MINGYU: I will come back as soon as possible
14/12/25
DINO: Do you want concert?
31/5/26
SCOUPS: We want to come back to Malaysia as full group
MINGYU: Can you guys wait for us?
28/8/26
DK: We'll stay healthy and return safely and make sure that we can perform in Malaysia
DINO: What I want to do in Malaysia is SEVENTEEN concert
atp Malaysian CARATs really deserve SEVENTEEN concert in Kuala Lumpur. Pledis and Hybe please book the venue now!
satay is dokyeom's style #도겸
🐰Malaysian food is delicious too. I mentioned it earlier, but those skewers
🍊satay
🐰Satay is really... totally my style
🐰Satay is delicious.