When this attack happened, I personally went to the DCP and asked him to arrest these goons. The DCP replied, “We can’t arrest people randomly.”
I told him, “The attack happened right in front of the police. How can you say you can’t arrest them?”
To which the DCP replied, “You are free to go to the courts”
Such is the attitude of Delhi Police.
Outrageous impunity! This goon attempted murder of a Dalit man and while in Police custody, made calls to Delhi Minister Kapil Mishra for his release and to pressure them to not add section 307. This is illegal interference with Police investigation.
All this while, the peaceful protesters at Jantar Mantar were being read the rule book, beaten up, threatened with cases, and FIRs even filed. Why should Kapil Mishra not resign for protecting a potential murderer and be a co-accused as accessory to a crime? Had he not interfered, the @DelhiPolice ought to have arrested Bhardwaj and his gang!
People are really running out of patience waiting to see my degree.
Makes me wonder how they’ve managed for 12 years without seeing the Prime Minister’s.
Sir @narendramodi, let’s both show our degrees and put an end to this?
Why did the Delhi High Court refuse to disclose the PM’s degree?
From what I’ve learned from the IT Cell over the last few days, anyone who doesn’t show their degree is apparently a fraud and a liar.
This hate monger accepting it openly - he was released immediately under the behest of BJP’s Kapil Mishra.
@DelhiPolice leaving your open beijjati aside, will he make it to the list of “2800 criminals with serious history”?
संतोष पंडित यांना रात्री १ वाजता अटक....
त्यांनी पुण्यातले रस्त्यावरचे खड्डे दाखवले, चंपाचा भ्रष्टाचार दाखवला, राजकारण्यांच्या गाडीची चूकीची नंबर प्लेट दाखवली....
हीच त्यांची चूक झाली असावी...
This is torture on live TV
If @Subhashgarg1960 had thrown any more facts at her - this @ndtv intern-anchor would have burst out in tears.
Imagine, trying to counter the former Finance Secretary, by lecturing him on the 'sanctity' of Govt numbers🤦🏻♂️
Legend @iamsrk becoming the new brand ambassador for Vodafone Idea (VI) resulted in the share growing by around 4% after a week of falling.
Over 6000 crore ($625m) created in market value 💥❤️🔥
King Khan 🫡🫡🫡🫡
#ShahRukhKhan#VI#VodafoneIdea
1989 se Fauji ke turant baad hi SRK ko Bollywood se calls aane lag gaye the films ke liye
1991 tak SRK Television ka Megastar tha
Aur inn haters ko 1991 mei SRK se struggle dkhna hai 😂
SRK Mumbai mei bench pe tb soya jb Gauri ko dhundne aya tha 1988 ke time pe..
देश के हर दलित व्यक्ति का जन्म से मृत्यु तक, हर जगह, हर कदम अपमान किया जाता है।
उनकी जितनी बुलंद आवाज़ होती है, उनपर उतना तेज़ हमला होता है।
कांग्रेस अध्यक्ष मल्लिकार्जुन खरगे जी के साथ हल्द्वानी में जो भी हुआ वो "शुद्धिकरण" का नाम दे कर उनके खिलाफ़ छुआछूत है - और छुआछूत भारत के संविधान के अनुसार दंडनीय अपराध है।
इस बात को 20 दिन हो गए - मगर अब तक कोई कार्रवाई नहीं की गई, कोई FIR दर्ज नहीं हुई।
नरेंद्र मोदी जी, देश के हर दलित व्यक्ति को आपकी यह दलित विरोधी विचारधारा साफ़ दिखाई दे रही है।
अब गेंद BJP के पाले में है - जल्द से जल्द SC-ST क़ानून के तहत FIR दर्ज हो, कार्रवाई हो और न्याय हो - वरना कांग्रेस पार्टी न्याय हासिल करना अच्छे से जानती है।