Go check my portfolio website at https://t.co/8jNWdeOHGq. It contains all the projects that i worked on and my experiences as a software engineer student. The content will continuously update. The web was built using Tailwind CSS, Express JS, and EJS template engine.
I think I need a way to make my brain and my software engineering skills still sharp, because now in my current work, I don't even write a single code anymore. My tasks are just prompting, reviewing and smashing the enter all day 🙂
Note: This web app is fully running on the client side, no data is sent to outside of your device, so you dont need to worry about your firebase config, it's totally safe ✌🏻.
Need to test one of my API for sending the FCM, but i didn't find any website that suitable with my need, so i just created one in under 10 minutes using opencode. Creating other tools for supporting our task while working on the main task is really easy and fast now.
After a little polished on the vibecoded app, I decide to deploy the app so you can also try it, maybe there are someone who have same struggle as me 😆.
You can access here:
https://t.co/uVeMlVhh1K
Repo:
https://t.co/9RMLxMzH8q
This 2 weeks I did so many english interview and I realize that my english was suck, but those interviews also improve my english as well, so thank you layoff, because of you i forced to do interview in english and as a result my english has imprvoed a bit 🤣.
Minggu ini minggu paling cape dah 🫠, butuh rehat dulu sebelum ngelanjutin hidup lagi, I hope this storm will pass quickly and I can back on the track again.
Last, I wanna say thank you to all my friends that cheer me up lately, it means a lot for me, thanks guys 💛.
Sudah bulan April, apakah sudah coba tanya hatimu sekali lagi sebelum engkau benar-benar pergi? Masihkah ada aku di dalamnya? Karena hatiku masih menyimpanmu
Ngeliat di toko buku sekarang udh banyak pilihan komik sama buku import tuh kaya mimpi, dulu soalnya dikit banget pilihan komiknya apalagi buku import yg ga ada terjemahan indo nya, sekarang banyak pilihan, akses nya gampang lagi tinggal duit nya aja yg agak susah nih 🤣.
Beberapa minggu ini nyobain openclaw yg diinstall di vps tersendiri buat jadi private assistant, overall kepake dan ngebantu banget, kurang nya cuma satu, cost LLM nya mahal 😬.
But seriously if the cost of the LLM can be cheaper, it will be great as a personal assistant.
Sekarang gara² coding agent makin pinter, approach buat ngoding itu lebih ke what and why, how nya udh ga butuh soalnya tinggal lempar aja ke AI. Akhirnya fundamental jadi makin penting lagi sekarang.