I bought an LG LED TV and took out an AMC for it but the display has now failed The replacement display by LG is of very poor quality; when I complained, the LG engineer claimed that there is bound to be some difference after a display replacement I will never buy an @LGIndia
@reliancejio I had got Jio's wifi and DTH plan. In the initial days the internet speed was very good but after a few days the speed became very poor and the Jio engineer says that the speed will remain the same The speed of Jio wifi is very poor Jio's service is very useless.
@OYO4U I haven't got any solution to my problem - @oyorooms can you please take it seriously? The experience is getting worse. Looking forward to your action and my refund Asap
@balvinderk50879@LGIndia Right uske sath baat karo to kehta hai ki main kuch nahi kar sakta apne Jo karna hai aap kar lo boht batmeezi se customer KO attend karta hai.
LG is very useless company, first my led display had dust problem, then company harassed to change first led, then i extended warranty of led, now i am being harassed to transfer warranty to new led Used to be.LG is very useless company. Please don't buy any product from LG.