Ang sipag at sobrang fast learner talaga ng coworker kong si C.H.I.K.A. Kris. she's Krissifying my watch list of new and upcoming local releases in Episode 3!
Me: bbk, what if bi nd ka madala sa with honors subong nga quarter?
Bbk: okay lang biskan nd ko ma with honors ky ma whith HIGH honors ko ya. π€¨
I LOVE A CONFIDENT GIRL!!!! β¨π€π€
Bb and her classmate chatting on Tiktok and suddenly...
BB: mommy, ano mag spell "exchange"?
Me: e-x-
BB: nd na lng mommy, "trade" na lang.
Ay okayyyyy~~~π
I love it when Cong. Jinky Luistro is on the mic. Surgical talaga magtanong. At laging may resibo. Nakakatakot humarap dyan pag may ginawa kang kagaguhan. Same with Cong. Chel. Niluluto ka na, hindi mo pa alam. These are lawmakers we need and want.
Senator Risa Hontiveros declined the Blue Ribbon Committee because she wanted to replace Bong Go sa Committee on Health.
FYI, she championed landmark health related laws, including but not limited to the Anti Hospital Detention Law, Expanded Maternity Leave Law, and the Mental Health Law.
Sheβs now advocating for the Free Dialysis Act, which will mandate PhilHealth to provide free dialysis sessions to all senior citizens.
May MALASAKIT ang Diyos! π
May pupuntahang matino ang Committee on Health and health related laws. π
Imbestigahan na ang Department of Health dahil may nawawalang billions in PhilHealth fund pa! π
#RisaHontiveros