context: op went to paragliding in zermatt and she happened to get the same instructor that jimin had back then in AYS2, and the instructor shared an exclusive clip of jimin singing ‘spring day’ which sadly wasn’t included in the episode ☹️🤧
look at how happy jimin was 😭
the way we all somehow expected that gen sale will be better than lnph presale because it’s GEN SALE but wtf, palala lang nang palala. what do you mean sold out when i literally saw with my own eyes gano pa karami yung seats pagpasok ko
wtf… in just 30 minutes? 😃
i’m not underestimating bts’ impact here in the ph, but isn’t it suspicious that the army membership presale took longer to sell out than the gensale? shouldn’t it be the other way around, considering they usually release more tix during gensale? :/
paexplain nito pls :(( 9k qn ko, lower than my mem presale qn na 19k pero wala akong nakuha, lagi ako binabato sa seat map saying na di na available pero pagbalik sa map di pa naman greyed out?? i tried all sections and even tag iisang tix lang??