Minsan ba tinatamad ka rin makipagsocialize sa iba? Parang you don't have the same energy everyday to connect with others or even urself. These days you enjoy your own company, you're contented being alone with yourself & doing the things you love without someone else's presence.
kung may new year's resolution man ako, it's to stop being nice to those who don't deserve to be treated nicely!
some of you deserve to be miserable and it shows. ayusin niyo mga ugali at ang mga priorities at ang mga morals niyo pls 🙏
Adulting advice??? Use your rest days to go out, visit a cafe alone, dagat, or bundok and try new things. Learn to spend your money wisely for a new experience. Ang pera nababalik pero yung oras hindi. So, go out, live your life and take a lot of pictures.
Hoy, this is a sign to leave our super-understanding era because sometimes people just take advantage of the kindness that we are giving. I'm so done with being okay with what they are doing and feeling sorry for myself afterward.