LIWANAG ANG MANANAIG!
Tumindig ako para sa mga taong nawalan na ng pag-asang makakamit ang kulay rosas na bukas. Manalig ka dahil lalabas ang katotohanan. Lumalaban ako para sa mga nasa laylayang pinagmalupitan ng bulok na systema sa loob ng mahabang panahon.
#LetLeniLead2022
Have a lot of people texting me over Imane Khelif. Personally I don’t think she has done anything to ‘cheat’. I thinks it’s the way she was born & that’s out of her control. The fact that she has been beating by 9 females before says it all.
- Serena Williams was accused of being a man when outperforming a white female
-Caster Semennya was accused of being a man when outperforming a white female
-Imane Khalifa was accused of being a man when outperforming a white female
Take what you want from this.
@rapplerdotcom As you should! But the thing is the damage has been done. Alam niyo naman takbo ng utak ng karamihan ng pinoy, yet di muna nagfact check researchers niyo. Asan na yung "Think before you click"????
michelle dee was obviously a THREAT because the last time someone in the top 5 wore a gown that REALLY stood out, we know what happened #MissUniverse2023
@tonitempo@wadupels Sorry kayo dadaan si MJ HAHAHA. Cuz of MJ's NatCos nagising tayo to actually partner with our Filipino designers. In short, eye opener si Mareng Mirijin.
Transgender woman (Portugal) plus-sized (Nepal) mother (Colombia) and of course, Philippines in the Top 20!!!!!! Hello, inclusivity! Hello, Universe!!!!! #MissUniverse2023
We appreciate you so much you for putting a good fight, MMD! I am so sorry they robbed you like that. You’ve raised our flag so well🫶
Michelle Marquez-Dee
Miss Universe 2023 Top 10
Voice for Change Gold Medalist
Spirit of Carnival Award
#MissUniverse2023#MichelleDee