Hello! It’s my first selling my artworks. Would appreciate if yall can check out this thread! Dm if you’re interested!
1. Rembulan Series
Acrylic on Canvas
(15cmx15cm) x 3 sets
Price: RM60
COD/
Free Postage (Malaysia)
In Malaysia they will only build sidewalks after viral they got attack by people but even that the sidewalk width is the size of 1/2 human can walk then they will happily post at social media as if they are doing the best work. Even the poor roads condition here many bad patches
Apa yang disibukkan oleh PBT/JKR entah sampaikan LRT dah siap baru nak fikir akan bina pejalan kaki dan lintasan. Terang2 orang naik LRT akan berjalan kaki.
So you are only interested to work on sidewalk for new LRT stations?
Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju residents have been walking on roadside to Rampai LRT for decades.
Any VIPs care to speak?
Pathway tepi jalan di kawasan kampung yg terletak di pinggir bandar is a must.
Samada JKR negeri buatkan ke, Majlis buatkan ke, (ikutlah jalan bawah senggaraan pihak mana) kena ada pathway tepi jalan. Warga kampung boleh jalan kaki dgn selesa nak pergi masjid/kedai
AT THIS POINT, SAYA MENYERU SEMUA RAKYAT MALAYSIA UNTUK KASI VIRAL SEGALA PEJALAN KAKI YANG TAK OK KAT AREA KORANG!! HERET YOUR LOCAL PBT HERE AND SHAME THEM!!
Tolong lah jangan menormalisasikan Nasi Lemak Malam / Nasi Berlauk Malam. Beli dan makan nasi lepas pukul 11 mlm. Yang beratur membeli pun pinggang 35 ke atas rata²nya.
Tak sayang kat kesihatan badan ke oi? Dah la kita kurang doktor, nurse. Medical expenses pula makin mahal.
Sidewalk should be the project of love, not done in a hurry out of anger or popularity.
Its foundation, non-slip material, installation all need special care and plan. I saw workers in Bangkok did it the right way. Just look at the nice concrete slab.
📍Bangkok
While it is good to see more pavement paths being built, the choice to use interlocking brick pavers is a misguided choice as it requires more maintenance and any faults would affect those on wheelchairs and prams, who would have to contend with uneven walking surfaces
Apesal kelebaran pedestrian infra kat Lembah Klang ni selalu kedekut sangat lol? Semua Majlis Perbandaran kena review semula spec & garis panduan laluan pejalan kaki.
Ps: Tengok material ni dah boleh agak tahan berapa lama sebelum mula tercabut satu satu. 🤭
Muslims always gets the stereotypical terrorist bomber jokes just because of 9/11, yet America and Israel can bomb countries every year but somehow they're not the terrorists? Somehow they're not the monsters? Okay.
honestly with such a wide road where cars would prob speed, a proper sidewalk should have a buffer zone (ideally w trees for shading) or at LEAST a fence (bare minimum). It’s also barely fits two people walking side by side, especially during peak hours. High risk for accidents
Untuk makluman, pembinaan laluan pejalan kaki yang menghubungkan Stesen LRT Stadium Shah Alam ke AEON Mall di sepanjang Persiaran Sukan, Seksyen 13 sedang giat dilaksanakan dan dijangka akan siap sepenuhnya esok.
Saya dimaklumkan pada hari Selasa ini pihak @sacitycouncil akan meneruskan kerja-kerja pembinaan laluan pejalan kaki ini di sepanjang Persiaran Akuatik pula.
Terima kasih kepada semua pihak yang telah membangkitkan isu ini beberapa hari lalu.
this is just a small glimpse of what Palestinians go through 24/7 for the last 8 decades .. I hope the world is exposed more to what israel is doing to Palestinians beyond the singular abstract of the genocide.
Yes ni memang fakta. Ramai tak boleh beza tugas kerajaan negeri, kerajaan persekutuan, agensi negeri, agensi persekutuan, wakil rakyat, ahli majlis etc. Contoh jalan rosak tapi gi maki majlis berbakul bakul.
Large crowd at 1U today, not the usual crowd due to free lrt ride. But I like seeing the crowd- Malaysians all walks of life walking and shopping together, as it should. Barulah ke arah negara maju, semua boleh naik public transport. And keep using it so govt continue improving the service. Yup I am a fan of public transport even sometime to get to lrt mrt berpeluh jalan 🤣
saudades dos protagonistas masculinos ricos que se vestiam como se fossem desfilar em eventos de moda, e não apenas usando um monte de ternos iguais e sem graça
It doesn't matter who's supposed to build the walkability of the new train stations - what boggles netizens' mind is the fact that the needed infrastructure isn't built hand-in-hand with the stations & demands for urgency only arise when they have started to operate.