Deliberate ba na laging mag isa si SenRi sa Committee Hearings ng Economic Affairs? So that she can be the face of Economic Affairs? I mean ang bigat nito, pero kayang kaya! TAMA! 🫵🏼
Also ang cinematic ng zoom ha! 💅🏼
⚠️ NOW it’s obvious why Atty. Michael Poa shouldn’t have been allowed as a Defense lawyer of Sara while also being a witness.
To avoid answering the pointed but relevant questions of Sen. Risa Hontiveros, he invoked lawyer-client privilege.
Kasalanan yan ni Chiz.
Chaka!
🤮
Oh, is Michael Poa finally losing his cool?
And is Atty. Sison wasting our time, again?
Meanwhile, Atty. Tolosa be like: “never back down, never what?” 🗣️
#VPonTrial
KAPUNAN ON 'ABOGADONG WALANG ALAM': THERE WAS NO INSINUATION
House private prosecutor Lorna Kapunan clarified that co-counsel Benjamin Tolosa's remark describing hostile witness Atty. Michael Poa as an "abogadong walang alam" was simply a direct translation of having "no personal knowledge."
During an ambush interview on Wednesday, Kapunan also described the tense exchange between Tolosa and defense lead counsel Sheila Sison as "tame."
"It's normal to us lawyers. Remember, hindi lang tatlo ang lawyers du'n. Lahat kami lawyers. Tame nga 'yun eh," she added. | @ronahamparo
Leche... Nanindigan talaga si Poa na hindi niya alam na may security officer ang OVP. Siya ang Chief of Staff! Siya!
Thank you SenRi for calling out that bs!!!!!
#VPonTrial
“kung atty mapapatunayan na may sala si vp duterte sa isyung ito, posible bang may pananagutan din sa batas yung mga tauhan nya sa OVP… mga tauhan nya sa DepEd na tumulong pagdating sa confidential funds?”
senri placing bait and asking very striking questions (as usual) 😌
Let's make this viral! Bakit nga kaya ayaw https://t.co/rUaDic1UHU ni Chiz Escudero yung video na to? This is Atty. POA himself talking so I don't see any valid reason why Chiz won't let this video be shown to the public. WE DESERVE THE ABSOLUTE TRUTH!
#VPonTrial