study log ! 𐔌՞ ܸ.ˬ.ܸ՞𐦯
˖◛⁺⑅♡ 08/10/26 ˖◛⁺⑅♡
꩜ me lang ba marami na backlogs kahit 2 weeks pa lang
꩜ spent the whole day reading pero nasa kalahati pa lang ako (don't ask if I understand it /j)
꩜ cause of sleep deprivation: aristotle
🏷️ #studytwt#studytwtph
i hate people who say “sana lumakas pa ulan para walang pasok.” just because it’s convenient for you doesn’t mean it’s best for everyone. some people are actually struggling, but i guess some really forget the world doesn’t revolve around them.
ang bobo ng mga ganito paanong pahihinaan eh ang point nga is to alert people 😭😭😭 nagising ako nang 6 am kanina dahil diyan yun pala level 6 na ilog samin
there’s really something so poetic abt commuting late at night no? i like to think it was given to us as a quiet space to reflect. it makes us confront the parts of ourselves we’ve been too busy to acknowledge