@SuziDoctolero Kung tinuloy niyo nalang sana yung 2010 Enca malamang hati ang opinion sa 2005 at 2016 kasi parehong portrayal ng character laging magkakaroon ng comparison. Arde as the villain with Harkon army would have been interesting.
@pajiologist@thepeculiarlens It was actually an event in 2005 the Hadezars can't be slain by the living and instead of Armeo, Amihan was sent to help against Hadezars.
@ecorreidiuhara Saka yung ending laging coronation at may bibisita from devas Danaya's coronation Book 1 and Cassandra's coronation in Book 3 of Enca 2005, Alena's coronation in 2016 sana di na maulit this 2025 na si terra naman...
@ecorreidiuhara Nung 2016, ganyan din ginawa nila same plot sabi nila after nung introduction ng brilyante ng diwa di na same plot as 2005 pero yung Hadezar, Etheria, yung season 2 replica ng pag-ibig hanggang wakas nagkapalit si avria at si Danaya ng katauhan at nakuha un brilyante...
@_MARKosphere In 2005, Lira also questioned Emre comparing him with their God in the mortal world- because he let Anthony die in Encantadia. Emre then sent a butterfly to revive Anthony.
@moreofpersonals@ecorrediuhara Gulo mo. Just look at your statements. Gets mo na Hindi siya nag-attend sa funeral but you claim you said I implied that she wasn't present during his passing? And don't expect a reader to know what you meant because in plain reading of the words, that's you said. Lol🤭
@alyssa_sarmz@Lexianakuznets Nope, Alena 2005 accepted Ybrahim's death. She didn't get depressed. She wasn't anticipating Hagorn would kill her upon giving the gem to Hagorn for Arman. She didn't die because she wanted to be with Ybrahim so they're wayyy different.