Yunhyeong on his Tiktok live 260706
(app translation only)
“MNL (energy) was so hot, and it was quite grand. Because MNL concert venues are usually set up with 2 or 3 floors like this. But ours was just like... where is it? KINTEX in Ilsan, it only had floor seats. The front was seated, and the back was standing, so I was surprised because it was so huge.
Since it's all on the 1st floor, it looks even wider. One thing I was a little disappointed about was that I wondered if the people in the standing section at the back couldn't see us well. If they could have seen us clearly, we could have had more fun. I wonder if the fans might be a bit disappointed? I mean… we were probably hard to see from back there, weren’t we?”
#iKON_FOUREVER_TOUR
#iKONinMANILA2026
#iKON_FOUREVER_TOUR_MNL
(literal) last minute freebies 😭
- baby konys bubble head
- baby konys stickers
- (packed) random bobby playing photo cards from sir robert album with random stickers & unofficial pcs
pls say hi to me! see you later, mga mahal ko ! happy waeng waeng day!!! 😭❤️🔥
#iKONinManila
📢 Announcement: Fan Benefit Winners
🎫 To check if you’ve been selected, please refer to the 9-digit QR code number on your concert ticket and match it with the winner list.
HI PLEASE HELP PO!
may mga nago-offer pa po ba ng flexi terms / installment payments for ikon in manila?
i have like more than 3 friends who were asking me about it and seriously considering doing so para makapunta po 🥺
THANK YOU SO MUCH PO!!
#ikoninmanila
gawan ba naman ng issue amputa. nung nagsabay naman nct wish at ateez dito wala akong nakitang issues sa dalawang fandom, they even freely shared their experiences and how happy they were attending both events.
show starts
6pm - nct wish at nft
7pm - ateez at araneta
i normalize niyong wag makialam at wag mang guilt trip ng fans kasi they paid for that. Not your money, not your concern.