to everyone,
please learn to speak up, especially when it comes to politics. silence allows corruption, abuse, and dishonesty to continue. your voice, vote, and opinions matter more than you think.
a better country begins with citizens who refuse to stay silent.
Hirap sa iba dito ang pagkakaintindi sa "politics" is sinong politiko ang "kakampihan". Who gives a shit about politicians. Mga mamamayang Pilipino lang dapat ang lagi mong inaalala.
tangina ang bastarda ng live interview ni mel tiangco kay bato hahahahahahaha parang syang nasa thesis defense teh 😭
i luv when women shuts down men
mel tiangco is that bitch. WHAT A SERVE.
may all journalists risking their lives to witness this utter clownery be protected from all harm. may the truth prevail.
we do not deserve this government at all.
Mel Tiangco: matagal kayong hindi pumasok eh. 6 na buwan kayong nawala sa senado…
Karen Davila: tapos eto kayo tumatakbo, umiiwas sa mga pulis, umiiyak sa senado, takot na takot kayo…
HAHAHA women roasting the hell out of this stupid, cowardly senator. we love to see it! 😌
alam niyo…. kung bibigyan ako ng sampung milyon para magbasa ng isang angst na au ng isang daang beses, midnight sky ang best bet ko. the rest, delete niyo ‘yan! akshskjs
sex is cool, but 2 am nights where you're cuddled up just talking, laughing, appreciating and getting to know each other on a deeper level is the best sht ever
Bakit kailangan ikulong sa konsepto ng “masc” at “femme”? Get the au characters out of the box that people are considering “normal”.
Kung gusto mag-ayos masculine for the day, go. If bukas feminine, go lang din.
At the same time, mascs can be babies, femmes can be assertive. Femmes can date femmes. Mascs can date mascs.
Ganern!! And I, THANK YOU.