my professor said earlier:
“bakit ginagawang asynch. ang mga klase tuwing transport strike kung ang purpose nito ay ipaalam kung gaano kahirap magcommute kung wala etong mga tsuper na sila rin hindi nababayaran ng tama”.
that’s very top 1 of PhLE from UP of him hehe, eme!!
You know whats heart warming? Some of my med classmates told me that they felt inspired of my ig stories HAHAH Didn’t know that posting abt my study habits or gym selfies gave them that “good pressure” daw to do better HAHAH
Bro we had our first SGD today wherein we discussed a clinical case na centered on our current anat and physio lessons 🫶🏻 Super fulfilling na nagegets mo yung rationale and why ganon naging results after injury huhu Really love to see the application of what we learn 🫰🏼
Behind all the wins you see.. There are countless amount of losses/ front runs / break evens. Not everything is as pretty as it seems purely because it isn't and shouldn't be, Learn to accept things as it is, but never let it stop you from improving your edge.