kisses talaga natin siya ano?? saw a lot of tweets earlier saying “ang kisses ko” o kaya “our kisses”, hays madami pa ring nagmamahal sayo dito… but yes despite of missing you here, do your thing there~ enjoy your peace of life @KissesDelavin, thank you for a glimpse, ily 🥹✨
i was just back reading and reposting some of my old tweets… and i saw this~~ that i somehow did not remember na :(
ngayon ko lang na-noticed na she knows the whole name without me mentioning it huhu kisses, i miss you a lot!!! ☹️
🦋🥺😭🤸✋🏼~~~ we always got a little chance to see kisses doing things or being expressive in front of donny so here's some from many// BABY THEY DON'T KNOW ABOUT THEY DON'T KNOW ABOUT US
✨ DonKiss Family ✨
#DonKiss | #DonKissFam
"parang meron kang magnet eh.."
"tawagin mo nga si kisses.."
"asan si kisses?"
"oo, oo naman."
i want you to know, i love you the most, i'll always be there right by your side~~~
everybody wanna steal my boy
everybody wanna steal my girl
everybody wanna take his/her heart away
couple billion in the whole wide world
find another one 'cause he/she belongs to me~~~
oh the things they do, they got each other tho 💖
i won't let go, i'll be your lifeline tonight~~ thank you to those people who always reminding us even in the simplest thing 🤍
consistent si donny from walwal, playhouse, fantastica hanggang guillermo awards night pero si kisses consistent din sa pagpasa sa katabi niya hahah 😆
"go direk" 🤝🏼 "miss universe" 🤝🏼 "future host"
and they did. seeing you both slowly achieving every goals you have makes me proud, you're doing great @KissesDelavin@donnypangilinan, love you. 💖
april fools day but it’s our fourty seven months— happy 47th 🥂✨
sorry for being ia here, busy lang sa online class aaahhhhh miss ko na ditoo and miss ko na rin donny and kisses 🥺
✨DonKiss Family✨
#DonKiss | #DonKissFam
happy first of the month! happy monthsary dk’s 🥂 i love you more than i can say !! 💖
[credits for all the clips i used and for honne’s song]
✨DonKiss Family✨
#DonKiss | #DonKissFam
araw-araw ikaw ang gusto kong kasama buhay ko'y kumpleto na tuwing nandidito ka sa tabi ko, oh aking giliw, 'di pa din ako makapaniwala na ang dati kong pangarap ay katotohanan na SABAY SABAY TAYONG KUMANTA AT HUMILING NA SANA GANITO NA LANG PALAGI 🥺😭
#DonKiss | #DonKissFam
kisses (may 2019) and donny (february 2020) on loving ourselves first, on focusing and securing our future, & on being the best version of ourselves before entering or finding the right/best one;
you can only give love to someone, if you're full of love.
#DonKiss | #DonKissFam
the organic video of their first dance that i used on that fmv; a history for all of us.
anyway, hindi ko alam kung yung host ba yun? pero that's my spirit animal and let's all "yieeee 3x" also :))
#PalmoliveKISSESoap#DonKiss4MMKGabMaxStory
credits;
Eight years together, Six of which—us being 'buwag.' Since then, it seemed like everything in its time is often a hard pill to swallow. Not that we celebrate or make it a marker, but being 'buwag' seemed to have road-tested ourselves thoroughly to ease the ebb and flow of where we are now.
Your lone sparkles, the connections and relationships built and offered along the way, are where we've spent most of our years—kahit tayo tayo nalang. And we wouldn't have it any other way.
The changing of seasons—both endings and beginnings is a still yet profound nudge that our love—for both D and K, for each other, for this space, and this journey lingers in the earnest practice of being open and allowing ourselves to stay warm and vulnerable.
It might not feel like we made it, but we are still here. And it's among the most meaningful things that have enabled us to endure, persevere, and love freely.
It takes a village, #DonKissFam—thank you for meeting us halfway every time.
Atin pa rin ito. 💖
#EIGHTagalNgBOOwagDONKISS
Happy AnniverSCARY DKFam
this last post of kisses 4 years ago turned to a letters of people who misses and loves her ☹️
four birthdays mo na rin na dyan kami nag-greet sayo @KissesDelavin, hope you’re reading it and makes you smile :)
wuw, time flies so fast & you're already 23.. seems like your eighteenth birthday was just yesterday haha; i'm just so glad that i had a chance to know and support you since you entered kuya's house, thank you for getting out of your comfort zone and share a part of your life..