- Ks nyanyi RTS, fans B bilang RTS chartnya naik karena dinyanyiin si B pas live ig. Padahal mah chart RTS naik di sokor karena dicover ks sama lsh
- ks nyanyi sama ayu dan viral karena bagus, fans B dan C bilang harusnya yg nyanyi sama ayu itu B atau C pasti bakalan lebih bagus karena si B dan C bakal ngeluarin HN lebih tinggi dari ks
- Tiap ada yg reaction lagu eggso dan mereka notice suara ks dan bilang suka sama tipe suara ks, fans B dan C selalu bilang kalau ks itu di bawah B dan C alias ks itu posisi ke 3
- Tiap ada yg reaction lagu ks, dan yg reaction tau ks juga seorang idol fans B dan C selalu bilang kalau bukan cuma ks di grupnya yg main vocal terus suruh kepoin si B C dan suruh ngebiasin si B C aja karena lebih bisa HN (NH mulu njir yg dibahas)
Pada kenapa sih lu pada ke ks? Sampe sebegitunya gamau ks lebih banyak yg suka. Ngerasa ks itu saingan bias lu apa gimana? Padahal fans ks aja ga pernah nimbrung begitu ke yg muji bias lu pada. Karena kita ga perlu nyodorin ks buat disukai GP atau nonfans karena tanpa disodorin kenyataannya banyak yg tertarik ke grup awalnya karena ks kok. Kenapa tiap ks lagi dipuji vocalnya selalu ada lalet lalet nakal yg nimbrung?
Na pd was talking about sometimes he had to learn how to dance for youtube filming and everytime he asked professional they always said "it takes some time but you can def reach certain level"
🐧: for dancing it is possible. I thought so too bcs i was like that too
👤: but singing is a lil bit difficult?
🐧: i think getting the beat right and expanding your vocal range is doable. But there is a certain skills that you have to train since young age
👤: but you tell me to just sing like talking
🐧: but what i am talking about is, singing like you're talking is you're singing just flatly, like korean ballad. Those kind of songs are definitely good but when we do like this ...
🐧: *casually doing riffs and runs
🐧: you can't really do that technique
🐧: i used to imitate to do those things (riffs&runs) from young age
👤: from middle school? Or high school?
🐧: since i was in elementary school
👤: oh already??
👤: ah kyungsoo, so you've already had some kind of singer's qualities from young age...
🐧: i guess i just really liked singing, when i think about it. I just really loved singing
Na PD asked kyungsoo when he last had a fight with someone. kyungsoo said he's never really fought with anyone. Na PD asked if kyungsoo just lets it go when he doesn't like someone. kyungsoo said he simply accepts that they're just that way and moves on.
Take note that Na PD has been in the industry for so long and has worked with and met countless singers throughout his career. So hearing him say that Kyungsoo is number one carries a lot more weight and credibility than opinions coming solely from within a fandom. 😭
Kyungsoo is meeting a composer even though he is done recording and already preparing for his concert?? Does he plan to release another song in the midst of his concert tour just like DUMB?? 👀👀👀
Na pd: in your opinion, what rank do u think you are among singers in korea?
🐧: me? I've never really thought about that
Na pd: FOR ME YOU ARE #1
🐧: hyung you're gonna get in trouble
Na pd: i'm saying this so you'll get into trouble...to put you in awkward situation
🐧: ㅋㅋㅋ
🐧: i'm the busiest right now. i'm preparing for the album, just finished the jacket and highlight medley, and filming the music video next week. next weekend, i have a fanmeetingin japan. and after i get back, i have yt promotions.
🐧: and then tour prep, start the tour. and in november, exo encore in korea. starting drama filming in november. the drama schedules overlapped.
kyungsoo has been working so so hard. i hope you're still getting enough rest, kyungja 🥺
Na pd: will there be a dance (for your song)
🐧: there is
Na pd: what's the title?
🐧: guitarist
Na pd: it sounds like some kind of a bright and upbeat song
Na pd: is it suggestive kinda song?
🐧: a bit suggestive yes
Na pd: like dirty sexy?
🐧: not that kind of sexy
kyungsoo’s schedules is so crazy until next year🤯
album preparation➡️album photoshoot➡️ music video filming➡️fanmeeting in japan➡️youtube promotion➡️solo concert rehearsal➡️concert tour kick off➡️exo encore➡️ we are the zombie filming