who can accompany you while you undergo things.
because you have yourself. siguro sobrang clique na answer i could ever come of.
pero you have to put greater recognition sa nararamdaman mo before anything else.
it's okay to be more selfish and create bigger space for yourself.
and there'll be no one to be there to validate your feelings and your experiences.
and that's probably the loneliest thing to ever happen to a person.
because you know the pain existed, but you don't have any proof that it really hurt, and nobody will ever know.
it will not make my adult life as a painless proof just because i had it worst. every individual faces different challenges in life. and what's harder was, there'll be days that you will have no time to acknowledge where it hurts because there are bigger problems to ponder on.
sa pagkakabata ay wala na. nobody will ever know the feeling of your life going to spiral of painful memories and grief that will continuously burst while your responsibilities are squeezing you.
and it's okay. and it's also completely okay to wish that you have someone
it will not make my adult life as a painless proof just because i had it worst. every individual faces different challenges in life. and what's harder was, there'll be days that you will have no time to acknowledge where it hurts because there are bigger problems to ponder on.
and maybe, what it all takes is just compassion and patience to yourself more. minsan you can't command how will your life turn out, on how many awful experiences you'll experience in one single month or through the years ahead+
pero kasi life is also short to always constantly requires proving to yourself that you can do it, diba? minsan things will have to happen you some lessons, and some are just fleeting failures. you don't have to make a single failure as your complete setback.
because this isn't just a matter of ignoring or enduring. it's a matter of testing your responses to the challenges and the pain. it's probably one thing that i realize.
na no matter how awful my past is , it will not exempt me from the pain of growing up.
pero kasi life is also short to always constantly requires proving to yourself that you can do it, diba? minsan things will have to happen you some lessons, and some are just fleeting failures. you don't have to make a single failure as your complete setback.
kasi a lot of people told me ang bilis ko magsalita in english. as much as i try to fix that habit of mine. i always go short when i feel nervous :(
bcs I'm geniunely not used w/ speaking to people irl because of my past.
but I'm really trying my best to improve it+
she said sa sw ko "you're already good at public speaking" "you have already shown confidence when you reported"
tapos don sa pinakababa, she said
"being emotional is a basic human feeling, especially for people with pure heart" π₯Ή
and, maybe. i had more shortcomings. in mathematics, dancing or publig speaking.
and sa totoo lang, it's exhausting and nakakapressure to see that i am lagging behind in other ways.
to feel like people relate my weakness more to my image, than acknowledge what I'm capable of.
she said sa sw ko "you're already good at public speaking" "you have already shown confidence when you reported"
tapos don sa pinakababa, she said
"being emotional is a basic human feeling, especially for people with pure heart" π₯Ή
i appreciate how affirmative yung prof ko sa gender and society this day π₯Ή
she read all of our seat works tapos she provided a lot of encouraging words.
so it's an activity for strength, weaknesses and how perceive ourselves+