my problem is i am a girl who likes the idea of doing so many things but in reality only has the energy to daydream about doing those things rather than actually doing them
wow the story of my life. Thatโs why I prefer to hang out one on one I guess. I wanna have my own people without anyone feeling like theyโre left behind but itโs easier said than done.
the hardest part about making friends is everyone already has their people. they have their own friend group with years of memories and inside jokes. when ur new itโs like ur intruding. theyโll talk to u, maybe theyโll hang out with u but u can feel that u donโt belong.
the hardest part about making friends is everyone already has their people. they have their own friend group with years of memories and inside jokes. when ur new itโs like ur intruding. theyโll talk to u, maybe theyโll hang out with u but u can feel that u donโt belong.
Aku kambuh lagi karena sahabatku nikah, rasanya kayak sahabatku udah meninggal entah kenapa dan kata psikiaterku wajar aku ngerasa kayak gini apalagi di umurku tapi sekarang udah bisa ikhlas dan hanya mendoakan yang terbaik untuknya ๐ค
Gw jg merasa kehilangan temen gw tp gw bisa apa....? I hate losing my friends due to marriage, tho. Entah mereka merasa kehilangan gw apa engga, tp gw lebih berharap mereka gak kehilangan diri mereka sendiri dan apa-apa aja yang bikin mereka bahagia krn pernikahan itu sendiri.
RT are appreciated โจ
Open PO Crochet Cuteez Costume (INA only)
Tersedia size:
- plush keyring
- tiny plush
Periode PO: 30 Agustus - 13 September 2026
๐ https://t.co/E5dNlBAAV9
Accept GO orders (dm me first ๐)
#aniteez#wtsaniteez#wts#crochet