Jay has that natural rockstar tone that fits him so damn perfectly, but give him an r&b song or a heartbreaking ballad and he’ll still make it his own and absolutely NAIL it. his voice can carry so many different emotions and styles. And that is so RARE.
jungwon hoy contandonos q todos, incluyendolo, la pasaron mal mentalmente durante la preparacion del comeback y dsp de ver las opiniones divididas del fandom pero q igual se apoyaron el uno al otro a pesar de todo y ver lo q lograron los emociono tanto + jay diciendo en wv q se sentia tan nervioso como cuando debutaron y dandonos las gracias por volver a darles la confianza y la seguridad q necesitaban
fun fact! at a fansign, op asked #jake what the most expensive thing he had ever splurged on at once was. he said he gave his mom cash as a birthday present (he couldn’t reveal the amount, but said it was his biggest flex)
he’s such a sweet son🥹
engenes keep streaming bloody paradise on every platform and stream the mv cause…. we might… have a chance on mcountdown next week too 👀 the tracking is ending this weekend, so let’s do everything we can until the very end!! please don’t let up now, every stream counts 🥹
🐈⬛: “even if our results improve in the future, we receive more awards, and even bigger awards, i don’t think i’ll be able to forget this album”
this era and this album will be our treasure, a reaffirmation of our mutual support and love 🥺
beneran nangis bgt dengar kata2 jungwon tentang backstory mereka untuk persiapan comeback bloody paradise kali ini 😭😭
🐈: “jujur… kali ini semua member benar2 mengalami masa yg cukup berat secara emosional. tentu aja, aku sebagai salah satu member jg termasuk.”
🐈: “jd selama mempersiapkan comeback ini sepertinya kami sering berkata satu sama lain ‘mari kita nikmati aja hal ini diantara kita sendiri mau ENGENE berpikir apa pun’ karena waktu lagu pre-release kami pertama kali keluar ada sedikit reaksi yg pro dan kontra.”
🐈: “mungkin ENGENE masih ingat ketika hanya bagian chorus dari bloody paradise yg dirilis, reaksinya cukup terpecah (karena ada pro & kontra itu). bahkan saat itu perbedaannya cukup ekstrem? karena lagu fullnya belum dirilis.”
🐈: “jd sejak saat itu, semua member sempat berpikir, ‘apa ini bakal baik2 aja ya?’ tp karena kami sedang mempersiapkan comeback, kami gk boleh kehilangan semangat, kan?”
🐈: “jd kami memutuskan untuk melakukannya dengan pikiran, ‘mari kita nikmati aja ini bersama2’ tp ternyata hal ini menjadi career high kami karena hasilnya bagus bgt. jd semua member agak merasa gk percaya dan bingung (dengan apa yg terjadi). rasanya benar2 luar biasa dan sangat menakjubkan 🥰☺️.”
i’m truly happy and proud that their hard work has paid off and that they always support and are there for each other :(
🌟 💌JUNGWON weverse dm #JUNGWON#정원
his crying emoji 😭😭
😺 wait what
😺 are we #1 on m countdown again????
😺 woah
😺 thank youuu!!!!!
😺 oh that's so cool
😺 thank you everyooooonnnne
😺 😭
😺 even though promotions ended, the good news keeps coming
BLOODY PARADISE 6TH WIN 🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆+M COUNTDOWN DOUBLE CROWN
enha is really just out here taking their career-high to even greater heights 🥳 triple crown is actually possible so keep streaming the mv and album
#ENHYPEN#엔하이픈
💬 congratulations, enhypen!! congratulations!!
🐈⬛ oh my goodness
🐈⬛ teachers, how high do we need to raise our shoulders to satisfy you?
🐈⬛ my height is the same, but my shoulders are about to reach 2 meters now
🐈⬛ it was our first grand slam, and now we even got our first double crown with the same album…
🐈⬛ should i get the album name tattooed somewhere, like on the top of my foot?
🐈⬛ so i can see it every time i bow my head and stand back up
🐈⬛ ah... that was a legendary line
🐈⬛ thank you, my cuties
🐈⬛ i’ll make sure to display this album trophy at home forever
🐈⬛ even if we achieve bigger results, receive more awards, and win even greater prizes in the future, i don’t think i’ll ever forget this album
🐈⬛ because even if you buy new shoes as your feet grow, the value of those moments when you ran breathlessly with so many worries in your old shoes remains absolute
jay 😭😭😭
never boycotted never doubted never left never lost an ounce of love for them never disrespected their wishes i did lose my mind for about a week but other than that i supported my enha and survived through it all ❤️ love u my 6
Últimamente me han estado apareciendo muchos post de fb donde hablan sobre Evan… sobre si te gusta su música o no, si te gusta su concepto o no, si es humor lo que dicen o no…