Bakit ito walang free food at bakit hindi peaceful yung mga pulis dito? This one is fighting for the greater good while that other rally was protecting a corrupt official.
taena i swear to god im gonna lose my shit pag nanalo yan si sara sa next presidential election at pag hindi naputol yang putanginang political dynasty
The analogy wasn’t malicious said the person who made the remark. But the impact was clear..it made people, most especially women feel disgusted and disrespected.
If that kind of analogy was used to make a point it clearly reveals the mindset of the person who said it.
That’s not something we should normalize.
Destroy the idea that men should respect women because we are their daughters, mothers, and sisters.
Reinforce the idea that men should respect women because we are people.
— Radleigh Lauren
If the honorable congressman thinks those remarks belong in the halls of Congress, one can only imagine what passes for normal conversation in private, especially when women aren’t in the room.
What followed was even worse: intellectual dishonesty and refusal to engage with criticism. The familiar playbook of strongman politics that seems to be spreading everywhere these days.
How are y’all already forgetting this? It hasn’t even been a year. No investigation, no accountability, no justice for the victim, and he’s coming back like nothing happened. Cancel this show.
Ito ang problema ng maraming mambabatas.
Hindi nila alam ang batas. Our lawmakers are the law breakers.
Mula sa Bawal Bastos Law hanggang sa Anti-Plunder Act o Anti-Graft & Corrupt Practices Act. Kaya bastos na, ang marami - magnanakaw pa.
The fact that there is no remorse, no clue as to why what he said was offensive and inappropriate, and even commented in an interview that "she should take my remark as a compliment" is what makes this disgusting comment even more disgusting.
🚨#BREAKING: Four males aged 14 to 19 have been charged over the horrific alleged six-hour gang-rape of a girl, 17, in Sydney's southwest.
Three cannot be identified due to their ages, but the 19-year-old is Middle Eastern.
Follow: @NoticerNews