Maine Mendoza is just one of the most REAL, AUTHENTIC, AND HONEST PERSONS anyone can meet in Philippine Showbiz. I love you so much, @mainedcm. You are a breath of fresh air in this very artificial world. Such a brave woman! You are really inspiring. ❤️ https://t.co/cCPojlQlAq
The fight for love and happiness is always more important than the fight for money, fame, and success. All the more I am in love with you, @mainedcm. Ang ganda mong tao. https://t.co/gveoB67y5h
We will always be here for you @mainedcm. And @aldenrichards02, too.
Through thick and thin, come hell or high waters. Whether you two end up together or not. (But praying for the former tho.)
Just enjoy the ride. Life is too good not to live it.
Love you Meng!😘
A lot of you are asking if I could give Meng a hug the next time I see her. I promise, I will.❤️ Sana lang hindi ako maiyak.🙈 Also, if ang nababasa nya ay ang tweets na nababasa ko din, I'm sure nakangiti yun. Kasi nakakatuwa yung mga nababasa ko, sobra.❤️ Thank you, ADN.💛
I don’t care. My hope springs eternal. So you’re just friends. But maybe some fateful day in the future, you will be lovers. There’s been more unlikely miracles that happened before. And when that day comes, I will just be there, smiling my “I told you so” smile -> 😬.
There is no Maichard.. YET..
But there is @mainedcm and @aldenrichards02
I will continue to support you both..
I’m not going anywhere..
I’ll just pray.. HARDER..
Maybe someday..
who knows..