Ngayon ko lang nalaman na si papa rin pala nag-paint ng official portraits nila FFP at MTV, including yung mga nakasabit sa classrooms sa mater. ππ
this child of a "tatakbong kapitan" sa amin ay inaawitan pa ako last year pa na maging SK Chair.
That was before I became SSC Pres and Student Trustee. I told myself na if I'm running as SK Chair, I should give up my commitment sa school to exert my 1001% sa community -
Activists are some of the strongest people I know, hence my humongous respect for them.
Biruin nyo, bukod sa pag-intindi sa personal problems nila, they still have the energy to campaign for the masses.
Putangina ang hirap non. My mental and physical health deteriorated when
I've said this before and I'll say it again:
Borderline hazing 'yung ibang org rituals sa app processes pero 'di naman pinapakinggan kapag cina-call out. Nagagalit pa ._.
Some Kakampinks or even Tibaks were also DDS during the 2016 election, yet no one, as far as I'm aware, blamed them like you guys do to ppl who voted for BBM.
I know that our current situation would be better if Leni had won, but shouldn't we be glad that they're starting +
Di pala ako nakapagupdate ng Kitty life d2 skska may bago kaming kitten, ni-rescue ng parents ko tapos di nila maalagaan ng full time like pa-gatas and all. Meet, Max short for Maximus, Maxi-peel and Max's. October 21 siya pinauwi sakin, big boy ka na π₯Ίπ€§
my boyfriend and I had drinks kagabi and before that we talked about possible red flags ng isa't isa na most likely is maccommit namin.
He had 5 shots while I had 12, and boy di ko na maalala ganaps after cuddling with our cat.
He cleaned everything up and tucked me to bed π₯Ί