Just look at the road network in Kikuyu Constituency yet Ichung’wa is very unpopular at the minute.
Ichung’wa & Atandi are both in the bloodbased government. Ichung’wa has taken roads to Kikuyu Constituency as others say roads aren’t done by MPs. Atandi on the other hand has taken to shedding weight kwa gym.
Luos will cry of marginalisation yet they never hold their politicians to account.
Shida yao ni Kikuyus tu.
Kama angekuwa Ruto ndio alijenga hii bridge ya straight of hormos in homabay ile pr ingekuwa kwa hii daraja ata colour zake zingekuwa yellow 😆 😂 😆 😂 😆 uhurus did a wonderful job with no pr and chest thumping
The military and police have to be deKalenjinized. The tribalism in the disciplined forces is too much. Where’s the regional and ethnic balance? We can’t keep calling Rigathi a tribalist when most parastatals are headed by one tribe and most of the army are from the same tribe.
Kalenjins are celebrating their sons and daughters joining KDF successfully.
We luos are told to celebrate because of massive new voter registration.
Awuoro sana.
Kaluma, Asamoh, Atandi and the outgoing brigade shouts here that Uhuru took nothing to HomaBay.
Below is a photo of President Uhuru, inspecting the construction of a bridge in Mbita Constituency, Kiambu county.
Compare and contrast!! Mt kenya roads vrs Homabay roads watu wa tuko kwa sirkal mnabebwa ufala sana🤣🤣🤣🤣 what the hell....stop being used as machine voters with zero development !! Amkeni ndugu zetu aki.
Allan Chesang Boda Boda empowerment in Trans-Nzoia has turn chaotic when Boda bodas started chanting WANTAM as they burn UDA Attires and placards .
The UDA senator ametolewa mbio pia.
Ground ni kumoto.