Grabe yung freshness ni Pau dito!
Iba yung dating ni Pau habang karga niya yung baby, while pinipicturan siya ni Kimmy. Super kilig naman ako! Haha!
#KimPau#KimChiu#PauloAvelino
These are my own SS from JCNeps IG
Hello fam! Friendly reminder lang po. I know we’ve been hearing information that #APerfectMarriage is intended to be an MMFF entry this December, but nothing has been officially announced yet. So, let’s refrain from creating posts, posters, or pubmats using the phrase “An Official MMFF Entry” since Quantum Films has not made any official announcement regarding this yet.
Also, one of the requirements for a film to be qualified as MMFF entry is that it must be completed on or before September 30, 2026. So, hangga’t nagshooshoot pa po sila and wala pang official announcement from the producer itself, ’wag po muna natin sila pangunahan 🙏🙏🙏
The chemistry, the visuals, the story… I already know The Perfect Marriage is going to be something special. So excited for this one! Can’t wait! 🥹✨ #ThePerfectMarriage#KimPau
Nakakafragile yun mga nababasa ko sa Twitter timeline. How the casuals and KPs reacting about the upcoming project. And the story. Finally, finally. Thank you, universe. Kimmy!!! This is it!!! Pau!!! This is it!!! All out support uli ako at kami promise.
#APerfectMarriage
Looking forward to this KimPau movie!🎬🎥♥️
KIMPAU CHOWKING PAOBORITO
#ChowkingNationalSiopaoDay
May your weekend be filled with good company, peaceful moments, lots of laughter, and a heart full of gratitude. 🌸✨💕