Aquil in Rhia dreams : “In other earths, maybe, we’ll never be. But this one earth I know. I’ll make sure…”
Aquil in reality: “Iyong mundo na wala kang asawa at mga anak, iyon ang mundo na nakulong ako at hindi kita nakilala…”
#JonaxxNPKab29
remember when naya asked them if they think mallory’s brother is really hiding, hindi pala talaga siya nagtatago, tinatago siya ni kendall hahahaha ang kulet ng story ah #madeofashes
company in debt, flight and airbnb were sponsored, small team, backup dancers visa issues, choreographer-driver, last-minute medical emergencies, steak na di namumuo yung garlic, BINI had one chance and THEY CLAIMED IT for the Philippines 🇵🇭🫶
When I reread some jonaxxstories, minsan I skip certain chapters, I am guilty of that haha.
Pero there is something with The Beast in Paradise talaga na kayang kaya ko ire-read from simula to wakas.
Bet na bet ko yung angst at trope 🙂↕️ And the groveling was satisfying!
we will never be young readers again, but we are the readers who got attached to the montefalcos and grew up with them. i'll always choose the warmth of the montefalcos. 🥹💞
Ate J, thank you for creating Muse.
In a society where people associate girlboss with feminism, TUG made me remember that feminism is about choice and autonomy.
Muse– choose to be a mother & a housewife is also an act of feminism cuz she actively and freely chose to be one