@GabbbarSingh While growing up in railway colony, we had guava trees in almost every quarter, we used to play with them, throw on each other like ball.
There were so many guavas even cows refused to eat them 😂
Now when i see the prices in supermarket, it seems like karma is hitting me hard
Why should I not enjoy a foreign trip from my hard-earned money, fully tax-paid, just because you didn't manage the macros well? How can you control our personal lives and enjoyment to this extent? What kind of 'moral appeal' is this where you repeatedly and subtly keep planting shame in people's minds about their own money? Will our top industrialists and bureaucrats and politicians also follow this? Why are their kids settled abroad or are foreign citizens? Why are they investing heavily abroad? Why don't you stop their outward FDI?
Who exactly are you to do all this to us? Our master?
@aniruddhatweet@vajrayudha11 Its not always right or wrong, by this logic kawadiyas playing loud music on the road is also not wrong but its nuisance at the end of the day.
They could have easily eaten at the airport or could have carried finger food to make their and everyones life easier
@aniruddhatweet@vajrayudha11 Bhai, you’re defending them on every tweet. I think your actions are the same. 😂😂
I mean, don’t defend it just for the sake of defending it. You know deep down that what they did could have been avoided and is not allowed by the airline.
@theskindoctor13 2029 me sirf use vote dunga jo har gali me mandir, har mahine kawad yatra, E90 petrol aur modi chalisa ko national anthem banane ka wada karega.
Agar ye sab hua to hame 2030 me vishwaguru banne se koi nahi rok sakta.
2047 tak to zinda nai reh sakte itni shudh hawa me
@KapilChopra72@RajanAnandan Are you stupid? These roads are not built for cars, kawad yatra dekho kitne ache se nikli, waha to koi jaam nahi laga.
Car ka traffic hota rahega, chupchap modi chalisa suno aur traffic kam hone ka wait karo.
@mainbhiengineer Bakwas mat karo, baccho ko ye batana chahiye ki modiji ne indea dev se baat kar ke barish rukwa di aur bus doobne se bach gayi.
Fir pvt school ke baccho ko 5 star mid day meal milna chahiye before they chant modi chalisa in music period
KL Rahul failed again & now he is averaging 36 in test cricket. His batting average is lower than Ravindra Jadeja who is a designated bowling all rounder.
Ricky Ponting once said, if you are averaging below 40, you should find some other job rather cricket & here in India, he is getting special treatment from BCCI for being so shit!
Me to kehta hu 1 saal ko bandookwn legal kar do, apne aap population control ho jayegi!
Let darwin theory decide the fate of this god forsaken vishwaguru
@DikshaKandpal8@HebbarSubraya1 Everyone present in that room should be sent to a mental hospital, actually no, they dont deserve that, maybe ask them to go meet their god in Delhi
तीन बजे दोपहर से लगातार आठ बजे तक जंतर मंतर पर बोलता रहा। दो घंटे के गैप के बाद, साढ़े चार घंटे का लाइव किया। 362 लोगों के प्रश्नों का लाइव में उत्तर दिया। 13000 कमेंट आए थे।
अब बारह घंटे में साढ़े नौ घंटे आरक्षण पर बोलने के पश्चात सोने जा रहा हूँ। आशा है कि सत्ताधीशों की भी नींद कल सुबह खुल जाए।
शुभ रात्रि! (वैसे तो अब ब्रह्म मुहूर्त होने वाला है।)