akan aku usahakan dan realisasikan fib ugm 2028, jas karung goni, topi caping, pionir, arkeologi, dan segalanya asal kamu tetap ada disini sama aku, kak.
jihoon unnie moments lol
jihoon and doyoung calling each other "unnie" 😭😆
🐰unnie, why are you so pretty?
🐶 💪🏻💪🏻💪🏻💪🏻
🐶 unnie, i'm going for a pull-up!
(suddenly, it's UFC) 😭
🐰 unnie's got some nice biceps! 😆
🐶 💪🏻💪🏻💪🏻💪🏻
cutiessssss hahahaha 😭
Akan ku cetak foto ini, dan masukkan ke dalam my dompet agar kelak my kids menemukan dompet itu dan bertanya "siapakah pria asing ini bu" lalu diriku menjawab "dia adalah sesosok pria jepun yang berhasil menggaet hati ibu, yang sekarang menjadi ayah mu nak"
treasure members if i would realistically date them:
hyunsuk- no
jihoon- no
yoshi- no
junkyu- no
jaehyuk- no
asahi- no
doyoung- no
haruto- no
jeongwoo- no
junghwan- no
(karena elu semua artis dan gwehj cuman WNI)
jihoon said he has a nickname of “timid jihoon” among treasure staff bc he gets shy around strangers 😹
260831 jihoon dm 💌
🐶 i don’t do stuff like bargaining prices
🐶 i don’t do discounts or anything like that~
🐶 if the price is absurd in the first place, i just won’t buy it anyway
🐶 i’m the type that doesn’t bother asking for a discount
🐶 if the price is ridiculous, i’m more the type to give them a little look like ㅋㅋ
🐶 huh? it’s more expensive than the market price
🐶 and start checking all kinds of conditions and details
🐶 that’s the moment when u-kiss sunbaenim’s “am i that easy to you?” pops into my head
🐶 you’re saying you want to come along with me when i refund stuff
🐶 i’m really not good at that kind of thing..
🐶 i can’t even order food verbally very well
🐶 and even when i go to the hospital, i’m too timid that i can’t speak well..
🐶 if they ask where it hurts, i just freeze up and panic
🐶 “uh.. am i really hurt that much...? maybe i’m not even in pain.. why did i come here..”
🐶 i’m really not good at it~~
🐶 when i go to olive young and a staff member talks to me
🐶 from that exact moment, my memory just goes blank
🐶 i start breaking out in cold sweats like crazy ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ
🐶 olive young is genuinely the hardest place for me
🐶 when they ask “is there an item you’re looking for?”
🐶 from then on, i just become a random person who stumbled inside
🐶 it’s like someone physically pushed me into olive young
🐶 that’s why even when i go to kyobo book center, i use the self checkout and things like that~~
🐶 i like things like that..
🐶 even when i go to places like uniqlo or muji
🐶 i was buying a dish at muji and the staff asked “should i wrap this for you??”
🐶 my brain froze and i went
🐶 “why?”
🐶 ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ
🐶 even if they offer to do it, i literally panic
🐶 but i heard everyone else gets their stuff wrapped before leaving
🐶 unexpectedly, i’m actually kinda super shy with strangers..
🐶 among the treasure staff, one of my nicknames is “timid jihoon”
🐶 because i really do just shrink into myself
🐶 when selling rice?? that’s work.. and besides, we have to sell all of that so we can do the concert and go home....